Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Biggers, Earl Derr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Biggers, Earl Derr. 50 CANDLES.
INDIANAPOLIS BOBBS-MERRILL. 1926 First Edition. 
Fine in a near fine dj. (Slight restoration and removal of tape from underside of jacket) A choice copy. (B) 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Biggers, Earl Derr. BEHIND THAT CURTAIN.
INDIANAPOLIS: BOBBS. 1928 1928 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A good only copy in a good+ dj. (Shelfsoiling & general wear to cloth. 1" 1/2" " X 3"- inch chip at head of rear dj. flap. A few small chips at corners of dj. Several tears in dj.) THIRD Charlie Chan novel. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Biggers, Earl Derr. CHARLIE CHAN'S CARAVAN.
NY: GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1930 1930 Reprint. Hardcover No Dust Jacket. 
First Grosset Edition. Near fine in red cloth with green topstain, lacking the dj. (Couple of cloth corner tips lightly rubbed. Small soil spot on front cover) Collects: "The Chinese Parrot" "The Black Camel" & "Charlie Chan Carries On." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Biggers, Earl Derr. CHARLIE CHAN. THE HOUSE WITHOUT A KEY. FROM THE SATURDAY ENVENING POST.
THE CURTIS PUB. CO. INDIANAOPLIC 1977 
REPRINT. Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Faint stain at fore edge. A few small edge chips & several short edge tears in dj.)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Biggers, Earl Derr. SEVEN KEYS TO BALDPLATE.
NY GROSSET & DUNLAP. First Edition. No Dust Jacket. 
Close to fine in tan cloth with orange background & pictorial image of keys, lacking the dj. (Hint of shelfwear at edges of covers) Features 8 stills from the 1930 film starring Richard Dix. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Biggers, Earl Derr. THE HOUSE WITHOUT A KEY.
INDIANAPOLIS BOBBS-MERRILL. 1925 Reprint. No Dust Jacket 
Early reprint. A very good copy in orange cloth with green titles, lacking the rare dj. (Faint hint of erasure on front pastedown. Light traces of foxing at edges. Tiny vintage bookshop sticker at base of rear pastedown) FIRST Charlie Chan mystery. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Biggers, Earl Derr. THE HOUSE WITHOUT A KEY.
SHELTON FIRST EDITION LIBRARY/OTTO PENZLER BOOKS. 1996 FACSIMILE EDITION. 
Facsimile Edition of original 1925 First Edition. Fine in a fine dj. (Lacks the cloth slipcase & publisher's information card) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Biggers, Earl Derr. THE SECOND FLOOR MYSTERY. (Based on the Novel "The Agony Column.")
NY GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1930 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Photoplay Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. designed by renowned illustrator Mach Tey. (Head of spine on cloth discolored. Clear tape repairs at edges of spine & front cover. Shallow chipping at spine ends. "The" missing in title. 1 1/2"-inch tear & small chip at base of front cover of dj.) Illustrated with photos from the film starring Loretta Young & Grant Withers in text. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Biggers, Earl Derr. on Abookstop.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Aldertonbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Antiquarius.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Beasleybooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Betterbookgetter.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Bibliodisia.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Bluecatbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Bookhousestl.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Booksofparadise.net
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Brooklynbooks.us
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Claytonbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Ctrarebooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Dunbarbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Gusbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Johnbalebooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Kbookscanada.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Lairdbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Llfbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Lpbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Martysbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Oddballbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Oncereadbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Orielisbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Parigibooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Pellabooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Riversedgebooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Sandyaco.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Tenbestbooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Villagebookmarket.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Vintage-books.com
Biggers, Earl Derr. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com