Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. CHECKLIST OF WESTERN AND NORTHERN FICTION 1900-1980.
NP SELF-PUBLISHED. 1986 First Edition. No Dust Jacket. 
Near fine in navy blue cloth as issued. (Appears to have some waviness from moisture exposure throughout last third of text. Not in the least bit messy) Excellent reference to the works of western writers including their various pseudonyms. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pronzini, Bill. GAMES.
PUTNAM. NY 1976 
First Edition. Very close to fine in a near fine dj. (Faint traces of foxing on top edge. A few short edge tears & light touches of shelfwear to dj.)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pronzini, Bill. & Adrian, Jack. HARD-BOILED: AN ANTHOLOGY OF AMERICAN CRIME STORIES.
NY OXFORD. 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in in a fine dj. (Edges foxed) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pronzini, Bill. HARDCASE.
NY DELACORTE PRESS. 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain orange printed wrappers. (Mild discoloration at spine. Tiny soil spot at head of spine) A "Nameless Detective" mystery. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pronzini, Bill. JACKPOT.
NY DELACORTE. 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. A Nameless Detective mystery. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pronzini, Bill. JACKPOT.
NY DELACORTE. 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Bill Pronzini on the title page. Close to fine in dj. (Hint of light foxing at top edge) A "Nameless Detective" novel. (S) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pronzini, Bill. NOTHING BUT THE NIGHT.
WALKER. NY 1999 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pronzini, Bill. QUARRY.
NY: DELACORTE. 1992 1992 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Cloth. First Edition. Inscribed By the Author. INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication by Bill Pronzini on the half-title page. Very close to fine in dj. (Exceedingly mild trace of foxing at top edge . 2 quarter-inch tears at base of front cover) A"Nameless Detective" novel. (S) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pronzini, Bill. SCATTERSHOT.
NY: ST. MARTIN'S. 1982 1982 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Bill Pronzini on the front endpaper. Very close to fine in dj. (Hint of faint foxing to edges. One short edge tear at base of spine on dj.) A "Nameles s Detective" novel. (S) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pronzini, Bill. SCATTERSHOT.
NY ST. MARTIN'S. 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Bill Pronzini on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint traces of foxing at edges) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pronzini, Bill. SHACKLES.
NY: ST. MARTIN'S. 1988 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj. A "Nameless Detective" mystery. (S)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Frazee, Steve. (Text) Pronzini, Bill & Greenberg, Martin H. (Eds.) THE BEST WESTERN STORIES OF STEVE FRAZEE.
CARBONDALE: SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY PRESS. 1974 
Cloth. First Edition. First Edition. About fine in a near fine dj. (A few faint stains & trace of light shelfwear to dj. A few tiny edge nicks)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Pronzini, Bill & Greenberg, Martin H. (Eds.) THE SECOND REEL WEST.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1985 
Cloth. First Edition. About fine in a near fine dj. (Light application of remainder spray at bottom edge. Short tear at crest of spine on dj. Traces of light shelfwear to dj.)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Abooktrader.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Beasleybooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Bibliobeast.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Bibliotique.us
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Bookfaerie.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Bookwebpages.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Boox.ca
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Brookingsbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Cerebraldeli.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Cozybookcellar.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Cupboardmaker.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Film-tvtieins.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Foxfirebooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Grendelbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Hawkbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Johnbalebooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Jondalbook.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Kovachbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Lpbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Maplehillbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Midwaybook.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Mysterymikes.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Patbookman.net
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Resourcebooks.net
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Robertsbookshop.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Scifietc.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Thebookishpelican.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Thebooksend.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Websterbookstore.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Wintertimebooks.com
Cancellari, Mike. (Editor) Pronzini, Bill. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com