Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Blish, James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blish, James. A CASE OF CONSCIENCE. Appearing in IF WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION. Together with, A CASE OF CONSCIENCE. (The book)
NY QUIN PUBLICATIONS. NY Sept., 1953 (and) BALLANTINE. NY 1958 1958 First Edition. Soft Cover 
The original magazine FIRST appearance as well as the paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper darkening) The great Hugo Award winning novel in it's earliest & final state of completion. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blish, James. EARTHMAN COME HOME.
NY PUTNAM. 1955 First Edition. Very Good 
A very good+ copy in a Vg. dj. (Traces of soiling to edges. Light rubbing at bottom edge & faint foxing to edge of boards. 1"-inch tear at base of front cover of dj. at spine. A few small chips at edges of spine on dj. Mild shelfwear to dj.) Author's THIRD book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blish, James. SO CLOSE TO HOME.
BALLANTINE. NY 1961 
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Slight spine lean. Tiny nick to fore edge. Paper mildly darkened)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blish, James. STAR TREK READER III.
NY: DUTTON. 1977 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Small edge crease at base of front dj. flap) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Blish, James. THE QUINCUNX OF TIME.
LONDON FABER. 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First British Edition. Also FIRST Hardcover Edition. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Traces of slight rubbing at spine ends & rear panel of dj.) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blish, James. THE WARRIORS OF DAY.
GALAXY. NY 1953 
First Edition. A Paperback original. A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Traces of light shelfwear & rubbing to covers.One page corner creased in text. Paper darkening as usual) Author's SECOND book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Blish, James. on Aldertonbooks.com
Blish, James. on Antiquarius.com
Blish, James. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Blish, James. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Blish, James. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Blish, James. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Blish, James. on Brickroadbooks.com
Blish, James. on Brookingsbooks.com
Blish, James. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Blish, James. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Blish, James. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Blish, James. on Crazy4bookz.com
Blish, James. on Cupboardmaker.com
Blish, James. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Blish, James. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Blish, James. on Eurolibros.com
Blish, James. on Film-tvtieins.com
Blish, James. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Blish, James. on Goodwillbooks.com
Blish, James. on Gothicabooks.com
Blish, James. on Grendelbooks.com
Blish, James. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Blish, James. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Blish, James. on Jondalbook.com
Blish, James. on Kbookscanada.com
Blish, James. on Lpbooks.com
Blish, James. on Marblehillbooks.com
Blish, James. on Mixdbooks.net
Blish, James. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Blish, James. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Blish, James. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Blish, James. on Oncereadbooks.com
Blish, James. on Opendoorbooks.us
Blish, James. on Patbookman.net
Blish, James. on Peakirkbooks.com
Blish, James. on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Blish, James. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Blish, James. on Texasbooklady.com
Blish, James. on Thedustjacket.biz
Blish, James. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Blish, James. on Topshelfbooks.com
Blish, James. on Websterbookstore.com
Blish, James. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Blish, James. on Wintertimebooks.com
Blish, James. on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie