Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Block, Lawrence. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Block, Lawrence. A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
MORROW. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Lawrence Block on the title page. Fine in dj. Matt Scudder. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Block, Lawrence. A DANCE AT THE SLAUGHTERHOUSE.
MORROW. NY 1991 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Block, Lawrence. A LONG LINE OF DEAD MEN.
MORROW. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Lawrence Block on the title page. Fine in dj. Matthew Scudder. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Block, Lawrence. A LONG LINE OF DEAD MEN.
MORROW. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Lawrence Block on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Matthew Scudder. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Block, Lawrence. A WALK AMONG THE TOMBSTONES.
MORROW. NY 1992 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. (Mild trace of foxing on top edge) Matt Scudder.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Block, Lawrence. & Bulow, Ernest. AFTER HOURS: CONVERSATIONS WITH LAWRENCE BLOCK.
NEW MEXICO. ALBUQUERQUE 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Lawrence Block on the title page. REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) Fine in dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Block, Lawrence. ARIEL.
ARBOR. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Lawrence Block on the title page. Fine in a Nf. dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Block, Lawrence. DEATH PULLS A DOUBLECROSS.
GOLD MEDAL. GREENWICH 1961 1961 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Foxing to inside covers & endpapers) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Block, Lawrence. EIGHT MILLION WAYS TO DIE.
NY ARBOR HOUSE. 1985 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED by Lawrence Block on an afixed bookplate on the front endpaper. Fine in a fine dj. Matt Scudder. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Woolrich, Cornell. (Completed by) Block, Lawrence. INTO THE NIGHT.
NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1987 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Lawrence Block on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Trace of light foxing at top edge) Unfinished novel by Woolrich which is here completed by writer Lawrence Block. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Block, Lawrence. LIKE A LAMB TO SLAUGHTER.
ARBOR. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Lawrence Block on the title page. Fine in dj. Stories. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Block, Lawrence. (Editor) MASTER'S CHOICE. VOLUME II.
NY BERKLEY. 2000 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by editor Lawrence Block on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Block, Lawrence. ME TANNER, YOU JANE.
NY: MACMILLAN. 1970 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Block, Lawrence. RANDOM WALK.
NY TOR. 1988 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Lawrence Block on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Block, Lawrence. SOMETIMES THEY BITE.
NY ARBOR HOUSE. 1983 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of small soil spots at top edge. A few short edge tears in dj.) Stories. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Block, Lawrence. SPIDER, SPIN ME A WEB: LAWRENCE BLOCK ON WRITING FICTION.
CINCINNATI: WRITER'S DIGEST BOOKS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED & dated by Lawrence Block on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Block, Lawrence. SPIDER, SPIN ME A WEB: LAWRENCE BLOCK ON WRITING FICTION.
WRITER'S DIGEST. CINCINNATI 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Lawrence Block on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Block, Lawrence. TELLING LIES FOR FUN & PROFIT.
ARBOR. NY 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a fine dj. (One page corner creased) A manual for fiction writers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Block, Lawrence. THE BURGLAR IN THE LIBRARY.
NO EXIT PRESS. LONDON 1997 1997 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Precedes the American edition. One of fewer than 100 copies which were misbound by the printer using the sheets supplied by the Scorpion Press for their extra limited edition of the same book. This copy has the James Sallis appreciation which only appears in the Scorpion Press limited. Close to fine in dj. (Mild rubbed spot on front pastedown) 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Block, Lawrence. THE BURGLAR IN THE LIBRARY.
DUTTON. NY 1997 1997 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Lawrence Block on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Block, Lawrence. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Block, Lawrence. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Block, Lawrence. on Bookcrazy.us
Block, Lawrence. on Bookfaerie.com
Block, Lawrence. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Block, Lawrence. on Boox.ca
Block, Lawrence. on Brookingsbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Block, Lawrence. on Cozybookcellar.com
Block, Lawrence. on Crazy4bookz.com
Block, Lawrence. on Cupboardmaker.com
Block, Lawrence. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Eurolibros.com
Block, Lawrence. on Film-tvtieins.com
Block, Lawrence. on Foxfirebooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Goldringbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Goodwillbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Block, Lawrence. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Johnbalebooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Leonsbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence. on Lpbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Marblehillbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Block, Lawrence. on Mysterymikes.com
Block, Lawrence. on Oldscrolls.com
Block, Lawrence. on Oncereadbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Patbookman.net
Block, Lawrence. on Quinndavis.com
Block, Lawrence. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Riversedgebooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Block, Lawrence. on Storbecks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Svbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Tenbestbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Thebookishpelican.com
Block, Lawrence. on Thedustjacket.biz
Block, Lawrence. on Topshelfbooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Websterbookstore.com
Block, Lawrence. on Wintertimebooks.com
Block, Lawrence. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie