|
|
Boyle, T. Coraghessan. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Boyle, T. Coraghessan. BUDDING PROSPECTS. NY: VIKING. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by T.C. Boyle in a deliberate, more highly articulated hand than one usually encounters, on the title page. Close to fine in dj. (No remainder marks! Faint foxing at top edge) Author's SECOND novel. (S) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Boyle, T. Coraghessan. DESCENT OF MAN. BOSTON: ATLANTIC-LITTLE, BROWN. 1979 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by T. Coraghessan Boyle on the title page. Near fine in a near fine dj. (Faint traces of foixng at edges. A few small spots of rubbing to dj. Some tiny edge nicks & a couple of extremely tiny chips at spine ends) Author's elusive FIRST book. Stories. (S) Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Boyle, T. Coraghessan. DESCENT OF MAN. BOSTON: ATLANTIC-LITTLE, BROWN. 1979 1979 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by T. Coraghessan Boyle on the title page. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Hint of rubbing to dj.) Author's FIRST book. Stories. Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Boyle, T. Coraghessan. EAST IS EAST. VIKING. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s) ADVANCE READING COPY. INSCRIBED by T.C. Boyle on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. The author's reluctance to sign advance copies is well known & examples such as this one seldom come on the market. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Boyle, T. Coraghessan. EAST IS EAST. VIKING. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) ADVANCE READING COPY. INSCRIBED by T.C. Boyle on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Boyle is a reluctant signer of advance material. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Boyle, T. Coraghessan. GREASY LAKE & OTHER STORIES. NY: VIKING. 1985 Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by T.C. Boyle in a deliberate, more highly articulated hand than one sees on later examples of his handwriting, on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge. No remainder marks!) (S) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Boyle, T.Coraghessan. GREASY LAKE. VIKING. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Fine in a close to fine dj. (Tiny spot at crest of spine on dj.) Author's FOURTH book & SECOND collection of stories. (B) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Boyle, T. Coraghessan. IF THE RIVER WAS WHISKEY. NY: VIKING. 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by T. C. Boyle in a more deliberate hand than one usually sees, on the title page. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of exceedingly faint foxing at top edge) Stories. (S) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Beasleybooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Bibliobeast.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Bibliodisia.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Blinebooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Bluemountainbooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Bookmarcsonline.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Booksinrockford.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Booksrmagic.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Bookwebpages.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Borgasorusbooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Chicagorare.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Collinsbooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Ctrarebooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Elpinarillobooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Goodwillbooks.com
| Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Grendelbooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Idahojims.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Jamespepperbooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Johnemmettbooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Leftcoastbooks.us Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Literarycatbooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Longfellowspdx.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Montclairbookcenter.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Nealfinebooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Notquitenewstuff.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Ozzbooks.com.au Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Patbookman.net
| Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Plaintalesbooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Psychobabel.eu Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Riversedgebooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Sleepysidebooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Svbooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Texasbooklady.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Thatusedbookstore.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Thebooksend.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Turnthepagebooks.com Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Twicesoldtales.ca Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Twicesoldtales.info Boyle, T. Coraghessan. on Vintage-books.com |
|
|