Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Boyle, Kay. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boyle, Kay. AMERICAN CITIZEN. A POEM.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1944 1944 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's publicity release laid-in) Fine in stapled wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Crevel, Rene. (Text) Boyle, Kay. (Translated with afterword) Ernst, Max. (Illustrations) BABYLON.
SAN FRANCISCO NORTH POINT. 1985 First American Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Ernst, Max. (Illustrations) 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jong, Erica, Sanchez, Thomas, Boyle, Kay & Miller, Henry. FOUR VISION OF AMERICA. ERICA JONG, THOMAS SANCHEZ, KAY BOYLE, HENRY MILLER.
SANTA BARBARA CAPRA PRESS. 1977 First Edition. Near fine 
SIGNED by contributor Thomas Sanchez on the title page. Near fine in silver foil trade-size paperback wrappers. (Trace of faint shelfwear to covers) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jong, Erica, Sanchez, Thomas, Boyle, Kay & Miller, Henry. FOUR VISIONS OF AMERICA: ERICA JONG, THOMAS SANCHEZ, KAY BOYLE & HENRY MILLER.
SANTA BARBARA CAPRA PRESS. 1977 First Edition. 
SIGNED by contributor Thomas Sanchez on page 41 where his piece begins. Close to fine in a near fine silver foil dj. (A few short edge tears & traces of shelfwear to dj.) Uncommon in the cloth issue. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boyle, Kay. MONDAY NIGHT.
HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY. NY 1938 1938 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a priceclipped Nf. dj. (Light trace of sunning at upper edge of cloth. Short edge nicks & modest tears at edges. Couple of tiny chips at corners of spine on dj.) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McAlmon, Robert. (With) Boyle, Kay. (Revisions & supplemental chapters) THERE WAS A RUSTLE OF BLACK SILK STOCKINGS.
NY: BELMONT. 1963 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A very good only copy in pictorial printed wrappers, which is tragically marred by a two-inch corner clip at head of front cover. (Paper in te xt darkened as always by age) A paperback original.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boyle, Kay. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Boyle, Kay. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Boyle, Kay. on Beckhambooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Betterbookgetter.com
Boyle, Kay. on Bibliobeast.com
Boyle, Kay. on Bibliodisia.com
Boyle, Kay. on Bibliotique.us
Boyle, Kay. on Blinebooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Bookbill.net
Boyle, Kay. on Bookcastle.us
Boyle, Kay. on Brooklynbooks.us
Boyle, Kay. on Ctrarebooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Cupboardmaker.com
Boyle, Kay. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Dogtales.com
Boyle, Kay. on Dunbarbooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Foxfirebooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Gloversbookery.com
Boyle, Kay. on Goodwillbooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Grendelbooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Hkbooksonline.com
Boyle, Kay. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Boyle, Kay. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Johnbalebooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Kbookscanada.com
Boyle, Kay. on Kjcactus.com
Boyle, Kay. on Leonsbookstore.com
Boyle, Kay. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Boyle, Kay. on Midwaybook.com
Boyle, Kay. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Boyle, Kay. on Oldscrolls.com
Boyle, Kay. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Penobscotbooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Swantradingcompany.com
Boyle, Kay. on Thebookscene.com
Boyle, Kay. on Thebooksend.com
Boyle, Kay. on Trivillagebooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Boyle, Kay. on Vintage-books.com
Boyle, Kay. on Websterbookstore.com
Boyle, Kay. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com