|
|
Moore, Brian. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Moore, Brian. BLACK ROBE. DUTTON. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in beige colored pictorial printed wrappers. SIGNED by Brian Moore on the title page. Filmed in 1991 by Bruce Beresford. (LC) Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Moore, Brian. COLD HEAVEN. HOLT. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) Advance Complimentary Preview. SIGNED by Brian Moore on the title page. Fine in pictorial stapled wrappers. (56 pp.) Uncommon. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Moore, Brian. COLD HEAVEN. HOLT. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Brian Moore on the title page. Fine in plain orange printed wrappers. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Moore, Brian. I AM MARY DUNNE. VIKING. NY 1968 1968 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Pulitzer Prize winning playwright Tad Mosel's copy with his signature & contemporary date(1968) on front endpaper. Near fine in a Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (Spine on dj. has age darkened, but is still perfectly readable. Additional age toning at edges of dj.) (B) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Moore, Brian. LIES OF SILENCE. DOUBLEDAY. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED & dated by Brian Moore in year of publication on the title page. Fine in plain printed wrappers, in a proof state dj. Publicity letter to bookseller laid-in. (LC) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Moore, Brian. LIES OF SILENCE. DOUBLEDAY. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) First American Edition. INSCRIBED by Brian Moore on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Moore, Brian. NO OTHER LIFE. BLOOMSBURY. LONDON 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) Precedes the American Edition. SIGNED & dated by Brian Moore in year of publication on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Moore, Brian. THE MANGAN INHERITANCE. FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1979 1979 First Edition. Soft Cover Very Good Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. A very good+ copy in tall plain blue printed wrappers. )Foxing at top edge. Offsetting to spine & upper portion of front cover) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Moore, Brian. THE STATEMENT. LONDON: BLOOMSBURY. 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included The British edition precedes the American edition by a year. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Tiny tear at head of rear cover of dj.) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Moore, Brian. THE TEMPTATION OF EILEEN HUGHES. FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. NY 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) REVIEW COPY. (Slip & 2 pages of publicity material laid-in) SIGNED by Brian Moore on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top & fore edges lightly foxed) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Moore, Brian. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Moore, Brian. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Moore, Brian. on Antiquarius.com Moore, Brian. on Archwaysbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Bagbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Beckhambooks.com Moore, Brian. on Bestpricedbooks.net Moore, Brian. on Bookbill.net Moore, Brian. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Bookmarcsonline.com Moore, Brian. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Moore, Brian. on Cupboardmaker.com Moore, Brian. on Dauntlessbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Dunbarbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Moore, Brian. on Film-tvtieins.com Moore, Brian. on Fleamarketbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Foxfirebooks.com Moore, Brian. on Goodwillbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Grendelbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Hessaybooks.co.uk Moore, Brian. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Moore, Brian. on Idahojims.com Moore, Brian. on Johnbalebooks.com Moore, Brian. on Kbookscanada.com Moore, Brian. on Leftcoastbooks.us Moore, Brian. on Lionbooks.co.uk Moore, Brian. on Maplehillbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Marblehillbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Mistymorninbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Moore, Brian. on Nealfinebooks.com Moore, Brian. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Moore, Brian. on Oldscrolls.com Moore, Brian. on Orielisbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Ozzbooks.com.au Moore, Brian. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Moore, Brian. on Retrieverbooks.com.au Moore, Brian. on Riversedgebooks.com Moore, Brian. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Moore, Brian. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Moore, Brian. on Tenbestbooks.com Moore, Brian. on Thebookishpelican.com Moore, Brian. on Thebooksend.com |
|
|