Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. AN ALGONQUIN SAMPLER.
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE EXCERPT. SIGNED by all three writers on the pages where their work appears. Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brown, Larry. BIG BAD LOVE.
ALGONQUIN. CHAPEL HILL 1990 First Edition. 
Fine in dj. THIRD book. Stories.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brown, Larry. BIG BAD LOVE.
CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1990 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED by Larry Brown on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. Stories. (B) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brown, Larry. BIG BAD LOVE.
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Stories. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brown, Larry. BIG BAD LOVE.
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1990 1990 First Edition. Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. 'Second' state of proof, with revised contents page laid-in loose. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. SIGNED by Larry Brown. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brown, Larry. BIG BAD LOVE.
ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Third issue, with contents page fully corrected. SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brown, Larry. BIG BAD LOVE.
ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. About fine in dj. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brown, Larry. DIRTY WORK.
ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brown, Larry. DIRTY WORK.
ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by the author. Fine in black & white printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brown, Larry. DIRTY WORK.
CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1989 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED by Larry Brown on the half-title page. Fine in dj. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brown, Larry. DIRTY WORK.
CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1989 First Edition. Fine 
SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST novel and SECOND book. A novel of the Vietnam war. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brown, Larry. FACING THE MUSIC.
ALGONQUIN BOOKS. CHAPEL HILL 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. (No slip, but a glossy photo of the author laid-in) Fine in a fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brown, Larry. FACING THE MUSIC.
CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Larry Brown on the half-title page. Near fine in fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) Author's FIRST book. Stories. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brown, Larry. FACING THE MUSIC.
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST book. Stories. (B) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brown, Larry. FACING THE MUSIC.
CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1992 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED & dated by Larry Brown to poet/novelist James Dickey on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. Author's FIRST book. Stories. A wonderful literary association between two prominent Southern writers. (GC) 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brown, Larry. FACING THE MUSIC: ADVANCE STORY.
CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1988 First Edition. 
ADVANCE STORY. (8pp.) SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page which is viewable through a cut-out on the front cover. Fine in stapled wrappers. The title story from the author's FIRST book. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brown, Larry. FATHER AND SON.
CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1996 First Edition. Fine 
About fine in a fine dj. (Couple barely indiscernable specks of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brown, Larry. FATHER AND SON.
CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1996 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain dark grey printed wrappers. (Pea-size rubbed spot at base of front cover. A few other very tiny spots of rubbing to edges) Not to be mistaken for the far more common ARC. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brown, Larry. FATHER AND SON.
CHAPEL HILL ALGONQUIN BOOKS. 1996 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Larry Brown on the title page. Close to fine in dark grey printed wrappers. (Grey on spine has discolored to green) Not to be mistaken for the far more common ARC. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brown, Larry. FAY.
ALGONQUIN. CHAPEL HILL 2000 2000 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine plain blue printed wrappers. A novel. (B) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Abookstop.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Anovelideabooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Bentriverbm.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Bibliobeast.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Bibliodisia.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Booksliquidation.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Bungalowbooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on C-books.co.uk
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Dunbarbooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Extraordinarybooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Gloversbookery.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Goodwillbooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Grendelbooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Hkbooksonline.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Idahojims.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Johnbalebooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Kbookscanada.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Kjcactus.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Leurabooks.com.au
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Marchharebooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Nealfinebooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Oddballbooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Patbookman.net
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Pellabooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Tenbestbooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Thebookishpelican.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Thebookscouts.ca
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Thebooksend.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Theridgebooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Brown, Larry, McCorkle, Jill & Edgerton, Clyde. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie