Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Schulberg, Budd. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Schulberg, Budd. ACROSS THE EVERGLADES.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1958 1958 First Edition. 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Spine on dj. age darkened, but still perfectly readable)  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Schulberg, Budd. LOVE, ACTION, LAUGHTER AND OTHER SAD TALES.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Budd Schulberg on the front endpaper. Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint foxing to top & fore edges) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Schulberg, Budd. SOME FACES IN THE CROWD.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1953 1953 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Budd Schulberg on the second preliminary page. A very good+ copy in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Traces of foxing to upper edges of cloth covers. Some darkening to spine on dj. A few short edge tears & a couple of extremely tiny chips at spine ends on dj.) The story "Your Arkansas Traveler" was filmed by Elia Kazan as "A Face In The Crowd." Uncommon signed. 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Schulberg, Budd. THE DISENCHANTED.
NY: BANTAM. 1952 1952 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First paperback edition. SIGNED by Budd Schulberg on the title page. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild traces of shelfwear at edges of spine. Paper in text age toned) Scarce signed. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Schulberg, Budd. WHAT MAKES SAMMY RUN?
MODERN LIBRARY. NY 1952 
First Modern Library Edition. Very close to fine in a priceclipped Vg.+ dj. (A few small chips at head of spine on dj. A couple of extremely small chips at edges. Some spots of offsetting from a bookmark in text) Features an original introduction by the author.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Schulberg, Budd. WHAT MAKES SAMMY RUN?
BANTAM. NY 1945 1945 First Edition. 
First Paperback Edition. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper just beginning to darken) (O)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Schulberg, Budd. WHAT MAKES SAMMY RUN?
NY MODERN LIBRARY. 1952 First Edition. 
First Modern Library Edition. Close to fine in a very good dj. (Some chipping at crest of spine on dj. Couple of chips at head of front cover & a slim one-inch chip at base of front cover) Features a new introduction by the author.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Schulberg, Budd. WHAT MAKES SAMMY RUN?
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1990 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF of the 50th anniversary edition. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers, with the publisher's routing label taped to the front cover. (Publicity release laid-in) Features a new introuction by the author & the inclusion of 2 early short stories which served as the basis for the finished novel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Schulberg, Budd. WHAT MAKES SAMMY RUN?
NY BANTAM. 1945 First Edition. 
First Paperback Edition. SIGNED by Budd Schulberg. A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. ( Couple of small chips at edges of covers. Traces of shelfwear at spine edges. Contents somewhat age toned & brittle) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schulberg, Budd. on Aldertonbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Betterbookgetter.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Bibliodisia.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Brooklynbooks.us
Schulberg, Budd. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Schulberg, Budd. on Champandmabel.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Ctrarebooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Empirebooksellers.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Film-tvtieins.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Foxfirebooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Goodwillbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Harborbookcellar.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Hkbooksonline.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Johnbalebooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Kellybooks.net
Schulberg, Budd. on Leonsbookstore.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Lpbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Maplehillbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Marblehillbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Nealfinebooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Oldranchbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Orphantreasures.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Riversedgebooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Sandyaco.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Sunmountbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Svirdenbooks.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Thebookscene.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Thebooksend.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Schulberg, Budd. on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Vintage-books.com
Schulberg, Budd. on Yesterdaysmuse.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.