Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bunuel, Luis. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bunuel, Luis. L'AGE ''OR UN CHIEN ANDALOU.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1968 First Edition. 
First American Edition. A trade-size paperback original. Very good+ in pictorialprinted wrappers. (Printed price inked over at base of ffront cover. Shelfsoiling at spine & covers) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bunuel, Luis. L'AGE D'OR/UN CHIEN ANDALOU.
LONDON LORRIMER. 1968 First Edition. 
A trade-size paperback original. Precedes the Lorrimer clothbound edition. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Features several photo illustrations. (O) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bunuel, Luis. MY LAST SIGH. THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF LUIS BUNUEL.
NY KNOPF. 1983 First American Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a Vg.+ dj. (1"-inch tear at base of front cover of dj. A few smaller tears & attendant shelfwear to dj.) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bunuel, Luis. MY LAST SIGH. THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF LUIS BUNUEL.
NY KNOPF. 1983 First Edition. 
From the library of Walt Disney's longtime concept artist, and founding member of the Disney imagineers, John Hench, with his library sticker on the front endpaper, and a non-authorial presentation to him on the first blank. Close to fine in a priceclipped near fine dj. (Couple of corner tips lightly nudged. A few short edge tears in dj.) 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bunuel, Luis. THE EXTERMINATING ANGEL NAZARIN LOS OLVIDADOS.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1972 First Edition. 
First American Edition. A paperback original. Close to near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Black ink line at bottom edge. Traces of light shelfsoiling at edges of covers) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bunuel, Luis. TRISTANA.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1971 First Edition. 
First American Edition. A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light traces of shelfsoiling at edges of covers) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bunuel, Luis. VIRIDIANA.
PORTSMOUTH: HEINEMANN. 1996 1996 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First Separate Edition. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bunuel, Luis. on Ahabbooks.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bunuel, Luis. on Beaglebooks.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Betterbookgetter.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Bookcrazy.us
Bunuel, Luis. on Cinemagebooks.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Johnbalebooks.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Literatecat.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Marblehillbooks.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Moremoes.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Telegraphbooks.com
Bunuel, Luis. on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com