Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burke, James Lee. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, James Lee. A MORNING FOR FLAMINGOS.
LITTLE, BROWN. BOSTON 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in green printed wrappers. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, James Lee. A MORNING FOR FLAMINGOS.
LITTLE,BROWN. BOSTON 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. ( Slight discoloration on spine of dj. Faint hint of foxing at edges) FOURTH Dave Robicheaux novel. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, James Lee. A MORNING FOR FLAMINGOS.
LITTLE, BROWN. BOSTON 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by James Lee Burke on the title page. Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Hint of foxing at edges. Couple small spots of damping on interior of dj. Not at all messy) FOURTH Dave Robicheaux novel. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James Lee. A STAINED WHITE RADIANCE.
HYPERION. NY 1992 1992 Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. INSCRIBED by James Lee Burke. Fine in printed wrappers. A Dave Robicheaux mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, James Lee. A STAINED WHITE RADIANCE.
NY HYPERION. 1992 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
ADVANCE READING COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by James Lee Burke. Fine in printed wrappers. A Dave Robicheaux novel. (B) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Lee. A STAINED WHITE RADIANCE.
NY HYPERION. 1992 First Edition. Fine 
REVIEW COPY. (Features a 9"x12" pictorial folder which is SIGNED by Burke, containing a glossy publicity photo of the author, a printed bookmark & 9pp. of press release material) The book is SIGNED by James Lee Burke on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. A Dave Robicheaux novel. (B) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, James Lee. (Subject) A STAINED WHITE RADIANCE: SIGNED PROMOTIONAL EASEL.
NY HYPERION. 1992 
Promotional EASEL. (9 1/2" X 14") SIGNED by James Lee Burke in silver ink. Near fine on a single printed sheet of cardboard. (Faint hint of foxing on image. Some foxing on blank reverse) Features a full-color montage depicting the author against New Orleans mean streets. The header reads- "No one captures Louisiana culture as well as Burke..." Uncommon ephemeral item. (B) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Lee. BLACK CHERRY BLUES.
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN. 1989 1989 1st Edition 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Signed by Author. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by James Lee Burke on the title page. Very close to fine in plain red printed wrappers. Shot directly from the author's typescript. (Small soil spot on the top edge) TheTHIRD Dave Robicheaux novel. An Edgar Award winner. Not to be mistaken for the far more common ARC. 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Lee. BLACK CHERRY BLUES.
BOSTON LITTLE, BROWN. 1989 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
INSCRIBED by James Lee Burke on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (No remainder marks!) Edgar Award winner. A Dave Robicheaux novel. (B) 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, James Lee. BLACK CHERRY BLUES.
BOSTON LITTLE, BROWN. 1989 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by James Lee Burke. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. An Edgar Award winner. Dave Robicheaux. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burke, James Lee. BLACK CHERRY BLUES.
BOSTON LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY. 1989 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by James Lee Burke on the half-title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Slight bump to bottom tip of board. No remainder marks!) Dave Robicheaux mystery. Winner of an Edgar Award. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burke, James Lee. BURNING ANGEL.
HYPERION. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by James Lee Burke on the title page. Close to fine in dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) A Dave Robicheaux mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burke, James Lee. BURNING ANGEL.
HYPERION. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by James Lee Burke. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. A Dave Robicheaux mystery. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burke, James Lee. CADILLAC JUKEBOX.
HYPERION. NY 1996 1996 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in decorated wrappers. (Small soil spot on endpaper) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burke, James Lee. CADILLAC JUKEBOX.
HYPERION. NY 1996 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Jame Lee Burke on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. A Dave Robicheaux mystery. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burke, James Lee. CADILLAC JUKEBOX.
NY HYPERION. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
INSCRIBED by James Lee Burke on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Burke, James Lee. CADILLAC JUKEBOX.
NY HYPERION. 1996 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
Special ABA Collectors Edition. Near fine in a fine specially designed white dj. Precedes the trade edition. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Burke, James Lee. CADILLAC JUKEBOX: SPECIAL ABA COLLECTORS EDITON.
NY HYPERION. 1996 First Edition. 
ABA Collectors Edition. Fine in a fine specially designed white dj. with embossed front cover and ABA Collectors Edition printed on spine. (Publicity release from the publisher laid-in) A Dave Robicheaux novel. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Burke, James Lee. CIMARRON ROSE.
HYPERION. NY 1997 1997 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Winner of the Edgar Award. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Burke, James Lee. DIXIE CITY JAM.
HYPERION. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain purple colored wrappers. Not to be mistaken for the far more common ARC. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Burke, James Lee. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Burke, James Lee. on Boox.ca
Burke, James Lee. on Brookingsbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Cardinalbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Chicagorare.com
Burke, James Lee. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Burke, James Lee. on Cozybookcellar.com
Burke, James Lee. on Crazy4bookz.com
Burke, James Lee. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Eurolibros.com
Burke, James Lee. on Film-tvtieins.com
Burke, James Lee. on Foxfirebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Goodwillbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Hkbooksonline.com
Burke, James Lee. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Burke, James Lee. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Johnbalebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Burke, James Lee. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Burke, James Lee. on Leonsbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Maydaybooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Burke, James Lee. on Mysterymikes.com
Burke, James Lee. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Burke, James Lee. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Patbookman.net
Burke, James Lee. on Riversedgebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Burke, James Lee. on Storbecks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Tenbestbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Texasbooklady.com
Burke, James Lee. on Thebooksend.com
Burke, James Lee. on Topshelfbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Websterbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee. on Wintertimebooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Woodcrestbooks.com
Burke, James Lee. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie