Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Butler, Jack. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Butler, Jack. DREAMERS.
KNOPF. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain grey printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Butler, Jack. HAWK GUMBO AND OTHER STORIES.
LITTLE ROCK: AUGUST HOUSE. 1982 1982 1st Edition Soft Cover 
First Edition. The simultaneously issued trade paperback. (There was also a hardcover) Near fine in lightly shelfsoiled pictorial printed wrappers. (The publisher has taped a printed permissions slip to the inside blank cover)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Butler, Jack. HAWK GUMBO AND OTHER STORIES.
AUGUST HOUSE. LITTLE ROCK 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (1/4"- inch closed tear at head of front cover adjoining spine. Barely discernable stain at crest of spine) Author's SECOND book & FIRST work of fiction. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Butler, Jack. JUJITSU FOR CHRIST.
LITTLE ROCK: AUGUST HOUSE. 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Jack Butler & dated in year of publication on the title page. Fine in dj. Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Butler, Jack. JUJITSU FOR CHRIST.
AUGUST HOUSE.LITTLE ROCK 1986 1986 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Butler, Jack. LIVING IN LITTLE ROCK WITH MISS LITTLE ROCK.
NY: KNOPF. 1993 
Cloth. Signed by Author. First Edition. SIGNED by the author & dated in year of publication on the title page. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Butler, Jack. LIVING IN LITTLE ROCK WITH MISS LITTLE ROCK.
NY: KNOPF. 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Butler, Jack. NIGHTSHADE.
ATLANTIC. NY 1989 
First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Butler, Jack. NIGHTSHADE.
NY 1989: ATLANTIC. 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED & dated by the author in year of publcation on the title page. Fine in dj. (Tiny trace of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Butler, Jack. NIGHTSHADE.
NY 1989: ATLANTIC. 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Butler, Jack. THE KID WHO WANTED TO BE A SPACEMAN.
LITTLE ROCK: AUGUST HOUSE. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED & dated(1990) by Jack Butler on the title page. Fine in dj. Author's THIRD book. Poetry. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Butler, Jack. on Agorabooks.net
Butler, Jack. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Butler, Jack. on Bellalunabooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Bookhousestl.com
Butler, Jack. on Booksagain.net
Butler, Jack. on Brownsbooks.ca
Butler, Jack. on Bungalowbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Bythebooklc.com
Butler, Jack. on C-books.co.uk
Butler, Jack. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Coldtonnage.com
Butler, Jack. on Dunawaybooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Elkhornbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Gibsonbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Goodwillbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Kathmandubooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Kbookscanada.com
Butler, Jack. on Khbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Kjcactus.com
Butler, Jack. on Ladylisabooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Leurabooks.com.au
Butler, Jack. on Manyhills.com
Butler, Jack. on Maplehillbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Mccauleybooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Butler, Jack. on Mythosbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Butler, Jack. on Patbookman.net
Butler, Jack. on Rarebookcellar.com
Butler, Jack. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Butler, Jack. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Butler, Jack. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Butler, Jack. on Thebookscouts.ca
Butler, Jack. on Thebooksend.com
Butler, Jack. on Unearthlybooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Butler, Jack. on Vintage-books.com
Butler, Jack. on Vtsbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Whitingbooks.com
Butler, Jack. on Wildsageemporium.com
Butler, Jack. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie