Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Butler, Robert Olen. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Butler, Robert Olen. COUNTRYMEN OF BONES.
NY: HORIZON. 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Robert Olen Butler on the title page. Near fine in a near fine dj. (1/3"-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj. Trace of rubbing at spine on dj. Top & fore edges lightly foxed) Author's THIRD book. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Butler, Robert Olen. MR. SPACEMAN.
NY ATLANTIC-GROVE PRESS. 2000 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Fine Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Butler, Robert Olen. ON DISTANT GROUND.
NY: KNOPF. 1985 1985 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Robert Olen Butler on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Tiny hint of foxing at top edge) Author's FOURTH book. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Butler, Robert Olen. SUN DOGS.
NY: HORIZON. 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a fine dj. (A few tiny spots of chippng at top edge of boards) Author's SECOND book. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Butler, Robert Olen. SUN DOGS.
HORIZON. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Robert Olen Butler on the title page. Close to fine in dj. (Exceedingly faint trace of foxing at top edge) Author's SECOND & most elusive title. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Butler, Robert Olen. TABLOID DREAMS.
HOLT. NY 1996 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Robert Olen Butler on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Stories. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Butler, Robert Olen. TABLOID DREAMS.
NY HOLT. 1996 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Butler, Robert Olen. THE ALLEYS OF EDEN.
NY: HORIZON. 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Robert Olen Butler on the half-title page. Close to near fine in a near fine dj. (Edges foxed. Trivial traces of rubbing to dj.) Author's FIRST book. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Butler, Robert Olen. THE ALLEYS OF EDEN.
NY HORIZON. 1981 First Edition. 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge moderately foxed. Hint of light foxing at other edges) Author's FIRST book. (G) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Butler, Robert Olen. THE DEEP GREEN SEA.
HOLT. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Butler, Robert Olen. THEY WHISPER.
NY: HENROY HOLT. 1994 1994 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. INSCRIBED by Robert Olen Butler. Fine in pictorial glossy printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Butler, Robert Olen. THEY WHISPER.
NY: HENRY HOLT. 1994 1994 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Robert Olen Butler on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Butler, Robert Olen. THEY WHISPER.
NY: HENRY HOLT. 1994 1994 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Robert Olen Butler as "Robert Olen Bulter" on the title page. This owing to the publisher's misprinting his name as such on the title page. Corrected upon publication. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Butler, Robert Olen. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Butler, Robert Olen. on Betterbookgetter.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Bibliobeast.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Bookbill.net
Butler, Robert Olen. on Bookcrazy.us
Butler, Robert Olen. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Chicagorare.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Butler, Robert Olen. on Ctrarebooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Cupboardmaker.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Dunbarbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Eurolibros.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Foxfirebooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Goodwillbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Grendelbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Hkbooksonline.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Johnbalebooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Kbookscanada.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Butler, Robert Olen. on Leonsbookstore.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Lpbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Maplehillbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Maydaybooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Midwaybook.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Nealfinebooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Orielisbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Patbookman.net
Butler, Robert Olen. on Resourcebooks.net
Butler, Robert Olen. on Riversedgebooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Thebooksend.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Thedustjacket.biz
Butler, Robert Olen. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Butler, Robert Olen. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com