Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Infante, G. Cabrera. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Infante, G. Cabrera. A TWENTIETH CENTURY JOB.
LONDON/NEW YORK FABER. 1991 First Edition. 
SIGNED by G. Cabrara Infante on the title page. Fine in dj. (Paper in text lightly age toned) Printed flyer from a signing event featuring Infante laid-in. Cuban author's collected writings on film. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Infante, G. Cabrera. HOLY SMOKE.
FABER. LONDON 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First English Language Edition. About fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) Cuban author's now classic treatise on cigars & the cult that venarates them. (O) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Infante, G. Cabrera. INFANTE'S INFERNO.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by G. Cabrera Infante on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Infante, G. Cabrera. INFANTE'S INFERNO.
FABER. LONDON 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First British Edition. SIGNED by G. Cabrera Infante on the title page. Close to fine in dj. (Mild touch of foxing on top edge) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Infante, G. Cabrera. INFANTE'S INFERNO.
LONDON FABER. 1984 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
First British Edition.SIGNED by G. Cabrera Infante on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (Usual age toning of paper in text) (O) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Infante, G. Cabrera. THREE TRAPPED TIGERS.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by G. Infante Cabrera on the title page. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge. Mild erasure at head of front endpaper. A few small edge nicks) Nice copy of the author's FIRST U.S. publication. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Infante, G. Cabrera. VIEW OF DAWN IN THE TROPICS.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in dj. Cuban author. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Infante, G. Cabrera. VIEW OF DAWN IN THE TROPICS.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Infante on the title page. Near fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. (Edges foxed) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Infante, G. Cabrera. VIEW OF DAWN IN THE TROPICS.
H.&R. NY 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Extremely faint touch of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Infante, G. Cabrera. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Astleybookfarm.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Bibliodisia.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Bookcrazy.us
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Booksunlimited.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Genesbooks.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Grendelbooks.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Lincbook.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Pbobooks.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Pistilbooks.net
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Psychobabel.eu
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Recordking.com.au
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Infante, G. Cabrera. on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com