Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cain, Paul. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cain, Paul. FAST ONE.
HOLLYWOOD: SHAW. 1945 1945 First Edition. 
First Paperback Edition. A very good+ or better copy in printed wrappers. The front cover depicts a roulette wheel laying askew a floatation ring. (One small chip at upper lefthand corner of front cover, adjoining spine. Some nearly indiscernable chipping at base of front cover. A few creases & tiny nicks in covers. Paper only mildly age toned) This paperback precedes the Avon edition. Uncommon. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cain, Paul. FAST ONE.
NY AVON. 1947 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
First Avon Edition. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light shelfwear at edges.Text mildly age toned) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cain, Paul. FAST ONE.
NY AVON. 1948 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
First Avon Paperback Edition. A Very good+ to Nf. copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Crease at spine. Traces of mild shelfwear to edges of covers) Bright copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cain, Paul. (Text) Faust, Irvin. (Afterword) FAST ONE.
CARBONDALE SOUTHERN ILLINOIS. 1978 First Edition. 
First New Edition (after the original first printing by Doubleday in 1933) Fine in a close to fine priceclipped dj. (Couple of short edge nicks & traces of light shelfwear to dj.) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cain, Paul. (Text) Nolan, William F. (Introduction) Servello, Joe. (Cover art) SEVEN SLAYERS.
LOS ANGELES BLOOD& GUTS PRESS. 1987 First Edition. Fine 
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by publisher, Craig Graham, on the colophon page. Fine in a fine dj. 750 copies printed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cain, Paul. SEVEN SLAYERS.
BLOOD & GUTS. PRESS. LOS ANGELES 1987 1987 First Edition. 
First Hardcover Edition. (Published as a paperback orignal in the 40's) Close to fine in a fine dj. (Trace of light foxing at edges) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cain, Paul. on Ahabbooks.com
Cain, Paul. on Bookedfull.com
Cain, Paul. on Bookembooks.com
Cain, Paul. on C-books.co.uk
Cain, Paul. on Goodwillbooks.com
Cain, Paul. on Hangfirebooks.com
Cain, Paul. on Jacksonst-books.com
Cain, Paul. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Cain, Paul. on Literaturopolis.net
Cain, Paul. on Mahlerbooks.com
Cain, Paul. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cain, Paul. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cain, Paul. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Cain, Paul. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Cain, Paul. on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Cain, Paul. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Cain, Paul. on Nomadestore.com
Cain, Paul. on Oncereadbooks.com
Cain, Paul. on Read-em-again.com
Cain, Paul. on Riversedgebooks.com
Cain, Paul. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cain, Paul. on Second-chance-books.com
Cain, Paul. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Cain, Paul. on Vagabondbooks.com
Cain, Paul. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Cain, Paul. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie