Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Carr, Caleb. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carr, Caleb. CASING THE PROMISED LAND.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a Nf. dj. (Trace of slight shelfwear at spine ends. Some internal dampstaining at lower edges of dj. Not discernable from reverse. Light trace of foxing at top edge) Author's elusive FIRST book . 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carr, Caleb. CASING THE PROMISED LAND.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Vertical creasing on front dj. flap. 1/2"- inch tear at base of front cover) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carr, Caleb. THE ALIENIST.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carr, Caleb. THE ALIENIST.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue patterned wrappers. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carr, Caleb. THE ALIENIST.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1994 First Edition. Cloth Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) Author's breakthrough novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carr, Caleb. THE ANGEL OF DARKNESS.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1997 1997 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain blue patterned wrappers. (MIld touch of creasing at corners of some pages in text) Well received sequel to "The Alienist." 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carr, Caleb. THE ANGEL OF DARKNESS.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1997 1997 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by Caleb Carr on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carr, Caleb. THE ANGEL OF DARKNESS.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1997 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Fine in dj. Sequel to "The Alienist."  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carr, Caleb. THE ANGEL OF DARKNESS.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1997 First Edition. Cloth 
First Trade Edition. About fine in dj. (2 tiny specks of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carr, Caleb. THE DEVIL SOLDIER.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1992 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carr, Caleb. on Abooktrader.com
Carr, Caleb. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Carr, Caleb. on Betterbookgetter.com
Carr, Caleb. on Bibliobeast.com
Carr, Caleb. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Carr, Caleb. on Blinebooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Bookcrazy.us
Carr, Caleb. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Carr, Caleb. on Buybookstoday.net
Carr, Caleb. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Carr, Caleb. on Cozybookcellar.com
Carr, Caleb. on Crazy4bookz.com
Carr, Caleb. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Carr, Caleb. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Eurolibros.com
Carr, Caleb. on Foxfirebooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Goodwillbooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Carr, Caleb. on Johnbalebooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Kbookscanada.com
Carr, Caleb. on Kovachbooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Carr, Caleb. on Longfellowspdx.com
Carr, Caleb. on Maplehillbooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Marblehillbooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Carr, Caleb. on Nealfinebooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Oldscrolls.com
Carr, Caleb. on Opendoorbooks.us
Carr, Caleb. on Orielisbooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Carr, Caleb. on Patbookman.net
Carr, Caleb. on Riversedgebooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Carr, Caleb. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Storbecks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Tenbestbooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Carr, Caleb. on Thebooksend.com
Carr, Caleb. on Thegreatbookescape.com
Carr, Caleb. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Carr, Caleb. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com