Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Campbell, Robert. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Campbell, Robert. ALICE IN LA-LA LAND.
POSEIDON PRESS. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Robert Campbell on the title page. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Campbell, Robert. BONEYARDS.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1992 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Campbell, Robert. IN LA-LA LAND WE TRUST.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1986 
First Edition. ADVANCE EXCERPT. (22 pages. Chapters-23-24-25) SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in stapled pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Campbell, Robert. IN LA-LA LAND WE TRUST.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1986 
First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Campbell, Robert. IN LA-LA LAND WE TRUST.
NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1986 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain salmon-colored printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Campbell, Robert. JUICE.
POSEIDON PRESS. NY 1988 
First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Paper darkening with age. Bottom edge very lightly rubbed)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Campbell, Robert. JUICE.
POSEIDON PRESS. NY 1989 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Campbell, Robert. (Writing as R. Wright Campbell) KILLER OF KINGS.
BOBBS. INDIANAPOLIS 1979 First Edition. 
Very good+ copy in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Edges foxed. Small chip at base of front cover next to spine. A few one inch closed tears in dj.)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Campbell, Robert. NIBBLED TO DEATH BY DUCKS.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1989 
First Edition. Fine in dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) A Jimmy Flannery mystery.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Campbell, Robert. NIBBLED TO DEATH BY DUCKS.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1989 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain grey printed wrappers. A Jimmy Flannery mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Campbell, Robert. PLUGGED NICKEL.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Robert Campbell. Fine in oversize white printed wrappers which are black tape bound. Scarce earliest advance. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Campbell, Robert. SWEET LA-LA LAND.
POSEIDON PRESS. NY 1990 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Campbell, Robert. SWEET LA-LA LAND.
POSEIDON PRESS. NY 1990 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Campbell, Robert. THE CAT'S MEOW.
NAL. NY 1988 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's invoice laid-in) Fine in dj. A Jimmy Flannery mystery.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Campbell, Robert. THE GIFT HORSE'S MOUTH.
POCKET BOOKS. NY 1990 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. A Jimmy Flannery mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Campbell, Robert. THE JUNKYARD DOG.
SIGNET. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
A paperback original. SIGNED by Robert Campbell on the title page. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. FIRST Jimmy Flannery mystery. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Campbell, Robert. (Writing as R. Wright Campbell) THE SPY WHO SAT AND WAITED.
PUTNAM. NY 1975 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Advance Complimentary copy, with the publisher's card laid-in. About fine in a close to fine priceclipped dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Campbell, Robert. THINNING THE TURKEY HERD.
NAL. NY 1988 1988 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Robert Campbell on the title page. Fine in dj. A Jimmy Flannery mystery 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Campbell, Robert. THINNING THE TURKEY HERD.
NAL. NY 1988 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain orange printed wrappers. A Jimmy Flannery mystery.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Campbell, Robert. THINNING THE TURKEY HERD.
NY NAL. 1988 First Edition. Cloth 
Fine in dj. A Jimmy Flannery mystery.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Campbell, Robert. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Campbell, Robert. on Aldertonbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Bibliotique.us
Campbell, Robert. on Bluecatbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Bookcrazy.us
Campbell, Robert. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Campbell, Robert. on Booksinrockford.com
Campbell, Robert. on Brookingsbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Cozybookcellar.com
Campbell, Robert. on Cupboardmaker.com
Campbell, Robert. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Dunbarbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Campbell, Robert. on Goodwillbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Johnbalebooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Campbell, Robert. on Jondalbook.com
Campbell, Robert. on Kbookscanada.com
Campbell, Robert. on Kellybooks.net
Campbell, Robert. on Kjcactus.com
Campbell, Robert. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Campbell, Robert. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Campbell, Robert. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Campbell, Robert. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Oldscrolls.com
Campbell, Robert. on Orielisbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Patbookman.net
Campbell, Robert. on Pellabooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Riversedgebooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Robertsbookshop.com
Campbell, Robert. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Campbell, Robert. on Thebooksend.com
Campbell, Robert. on Trivillagebooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Vintage-books.com
Campbell, Robert. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Campbell, Robert. on Wfsandercombe.com
Campbell, Robert. on Wintertimebooks.com
Campbell, Robert. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie