|
|
Capote, Truman. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Capote, Truman. IN COLD BLOOD. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1966 1966 First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Near fine in mauve colored printed wrappers bound-into the finished dj. (Trifle darkened at upper spine due to the aging of the printer's glue. A few trivial spots on wrappers) A printed review slip is laid-in loosely. The author's most famous work. Awarded the Pulitzer Prize for non-fiction and the basis for director Richard Brooks' 1967 film adaptation. (GC) Price:
1500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Capote, Truman. LOCAL COLOR. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1950 First Edition. Soft Cover Near fine UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain blue stringtied printed wrappers. (Couple of faint glass ring stains on label which is afixed to the front cover. Paper darkening with age) The Richard Avedon photographs which accompanied the published text were omitted from the galley. Capote's THIRD book. Stamped "File Copy" on the label. We have never seen another copy. Price:
2500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Capote, Truman. LOCAL COLOR. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1950 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included About fine in quarter black cloth & boards in a Vg.+ or better dj. (1"-inch" tear at head of front panel of dj. A few short edge tears at edges of spine on dj. Mild toning to spine on dj.) Features photographs by Henri Cartier-Bresson & Cecil Beaton among others. Author's THIRD book. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Capote, Truman. LOCAL COLOR. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1950 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Vg.+ or better priceclipped dj. (Removed tape impression on interior of dj. Couple small chips at crest of spine, none affecting titles. 1"- inch tear at head of front cover adjoining spine. Small chip at upper righthand corner of front cover) Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Capote, Truman. MIRIAM. CREATIVE EDUCATION, INC. MANKATO 1982 1982 First Edition. No Dust Jacket. First Separate Edition. Fine in pictorial printed boards, without dj. as issued. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Capote, Truman. MUSIC FOR CHAMELEONS. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. SIGNED Limited. Edition. Limited to 350 numbered copies. Very close to fine in publisher's slipcase. (Tiny nick at edge of slipcase, and a faint 1/3"-inch scratch at cloth on spine. Both defects trivial) Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Capote, Truman. ONE CHRISTMAS. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1983 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket. First Trade Edition. Fine in burgandy cloth, without dj. as issued. Laid-into a publisher's slipcase with photo of the author with his father on the front cover. (Tiny chip at bottom margin of photo on slipcase) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Capote, Truman. ONE CHRISTMAS. RANDOM HOUYSE. NY 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover First Trade Edition. Fine in red cloth in the publisher's matching card slipcase. (The mounted photographic plate on the slipcase has a few spots of soiling ) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Capote, Truman. SELECTED WRITINGS OF TRUMAN CAPOTE. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1963 1963 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a priceclipped Vg.+ or better dj. (Spine on dj. is discolored as nearly all are. 2 tiny chips at spine ends on dj. Couple 1/2"-inch tears & light trace of creasing at head of rear panel) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Capote, Truman. THE DOGS BARK. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1973 1973 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in Nf. dj. (Mild vertical crease on front endpaper. Ink stamp "H" on front endpaper. 1"- inch tear at head of front cover at flap-fold) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Capote, Truman. on Aboundbookcompany.com Capote, Truman. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Capote, Truman. on Beckhambooks.com Capote, Truman. on Betterbookgetter.com Capote, Truman. on Bibliotique.us Capote, Truman. on Blossombooks.co.uk Capote, Truman. on Bookcrazy.us Capote, Truman. on Bookmarcsonline.com Capote, Truman. on Bookwebpages.net Capote, Truman. on Boox.ca Capote, Truman. on Brookingsbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Brooklynbooks.us Capote, Truman. on Champandmabel.com Capote, Truman. on Chicagorare.com Capote, Truman. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Cozybookcellar.com
| Capote, Truman. on Ctrarebooks.com Capote, Truman. on Danglaeserbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Dragonsheadbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Eurolibros.com Capote, Truman. on Foxfirebooks.com Capote, Truman. on Goodwillbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Capote, Truman. on Jamespepperbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Johnbalebooks.com Capote, Truman. on Leftcoastbooks.us Capote, Truman. on Leonsbookstore.com Capote, Truman. on Lowestcostbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Lpbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Montclairbookcenter.com Capote, Truman. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Capote, Truman. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Capote, Truman. on Oncereadbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Orielisbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Patbookman.net Capote, Truman. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Read-em-again.com Capote, Truman. on Resourcebooks.net Capote, Truman. on Riversedgebooks.com Capote, Truman. on Storbecks.com Capote, Truman. on Tenbestbooks.com Capote, Truman. on Theavocadopit.com Capote, Truman. on Thebooksend.com Capote, Truman. on Thedustjacket.biz Capote, Truman. on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|