|
|
Caputo, Philip. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Caputo, Philip. A RUMOR OF WAR. NY HOLT. 1977 First Edition. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Spot of lamination peel at crest of spine, with a 1& 1/2"-inch crease adjacent at head of front cover of dj. Small corner crease at base of rear dj. flap) Author's FIRST book. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Caputo, Philip. DELCORSO'S GALLERY. NY HOLT, RINEHART & WINSTON. 1983 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author SIGNED by Philip Caputo on the half-title page. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Hint of shelfwear to edges of cloth. A few short edge nicks & spots of light creasing at edges of dj. Tiny spot on front endpaper.) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Caputo, Philip. EXILES. 3 SHORT NOVELS. NY KNOPF. 1997 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Philip Caputo on a specially designed publisher's adhesive label which is laid-in loose. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of slight foxing at top edge) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Caputo, Philip. HORN OF AFRICA. HOLT. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Bump to edge of one board. One corner lightly bumped. A few tiny spots of shelfsoiling & foxing at edges of cloth. One inch scratch on front cover) Author's SECOND book. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Caputo, Philip. INDIAN COUNTRY. NY BANTAM. 1987 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) Signed by Author ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Philip Caputo. Close to fine in plain red printed wrappers. ( A few light hints of shelf wear at edges of front cover) (B) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Caputo, Philip. MEANS OF ESCAPE. NY: HARPER, COLLINS. 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Philip Caputo. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Author's memoirs of reporting from war torn Vietnam to Afghanistan during the Soviet incursion to the powder keg of the Middle East. (B) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Caputo, Philip. THE VOYAGE. NY: KNOPF. 1999 1999 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Philip Caputo on a specially designed publisher's adhesive label which is laid-in loose. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild bump at upper tip of front cover) Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caputo, Philip. on Abooktrader.com Caputo, Philip. on Beaglebooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Bibliodisia.com Caputo, Philip. on Blinebooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Caputo, Philip. on Bookwebpages.com Caputo, Philip. on Brookingsbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Buybookstoday.net Caputo, Philip. on Corvidbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Caputo, Philip. on Cozybookcellar.com Caputo, Philip. on Crazy4bookz.com Caputo, Philip. on Dunbarbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Elpinarillobooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Film-tvtieins.com
| Caputo, Philip. on Fleamarketbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Foxfirebooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Goodwillbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Hkbooksonline.com Caputo, Philip. on Jamespepperbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Kjcactus.com Caputo, Philip. on Leftcoastbooks.us Caputo, Philip. on Leonsbookstore.com Caputo, Philip. on Lpbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Maplehillbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Montclairbookcenter.com Caputo, Philip. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Njbonline.com Caputo, Philip. on Notquitenewstuff.com Caputo, Philip. on Oceanwavebooks.com
| Caputo, Philip. on Ozzbooks.com.au Caputo, Philip. on Patbookman.net Caputo, Philip. on Pbkpalace.com Caputo, Philip. on Peakirkbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Riversedgebooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Caputo, Philip. on Scifietc.com Caputo, Philip. on Stealthesebooks.com Caputo, Philip. on Thebookscene.com Caputo, Philip. on Thebooksend.com Caputo, Philip. on Websterbookstore.com Caputo, Philip. on Yourdiscountbookstore.com |
|
|