Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, Charlie. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smith, Charlie. CANAAN.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. (No remainder marks!) Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Charlie. CANAAN.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) SIGNED by Charlie Smith on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Charlie. CANAAN.
NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Charlie Smith. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Smith, Charlie. CANAAN.
SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Charlie Smith on the title page. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Couple of tiny creases in edge of front dj. flap) Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, Charlie. CHIMNEY ROCK.
NY: HOLT. 1993 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smith, Charlie. CHIMNEY ROCK.
NY: HOLT. 1993 1993 Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Charlie Smith on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smith, Charlie. CRYSTAL RIVER.
NY: LINDEN PRESS. 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Charlie Smith on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Couple of tiny soil spots on top edge) Three novellas. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Charlie. HEROIN.
NY: NORTON. 2000 
Cloth. First Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smith, Charlie. INDISTINGUISHABLE FROM THE DARKNESS.
NY: NORTON. 1990 
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. REVIEW COPY. (Printed publicity release & a glossy photo of the author laid-in) SIGNED by Charlie Smith on the title page. Very close to fine in dj. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge) Author's SECOND volume of poetry.  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Charlie. SHINE HAWK.
NY: PARIS REVIEW EDITIONS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
REVIEW COPY. Fine in dj. (A few mild traces of shelfwear to edges of dj.) Author's SECOND novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Charlie. SHINE HAWK.
NY: PARIS REVIEW EDITIONS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Charlie Smith on the title page. Fine in dj. (A few mild hints of shelfwear to dj.) Author's SECOND novel. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smith, Charlie. SHINE HAWK.
NY: PARIS REVIEW EDITIONS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Charlie Smith. Fine in plain white printed wrappers. Author's SECOND novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smith, Charlie. SHINE HAWK.
NY: PARIS REVIEW EDITIONS. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip & 2 pages of publicity material laid-in) SIGNED by Charlie Smith on the title page. Fine in dj. Author's SECOND novel. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Charlie. THE LIVES OF THE DEAD.
NY: LINDEN PRESS. 1990 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by the author. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, Charlie. THE LIVES OF THE DEAD.
LINDEN PRESS. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Charlie Smith on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smith, Charlie. THE PALMS.
NORTON. NY 1993 
First Edition. Fine in dj. (Hint of barely discernable foxing at top edge) Poetry.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Charlie. on Abookstop.com
Smith, Charlie. on Agorabooks.net
Smith, Charlie. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Avenuebookandco.com
Smith, Charlie. on Bellalunabooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Blinebooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Smith, Charlie. on Bookhousestl.com
Smith, Charlie. on Booksagain.net
Smith, Charlie. on Brownsbooks.ca
Smith, Charlie. on Bungalowbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Dunbarbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Grendelbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Gusbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Johnbalebooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Smith, Charlie. on Kbookscanada.com
Smith, Charlie. on Khbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Kjcactus.com
Smith, Charlie. on Leurabooks.com.au
Smith, Charlie. on Longfellowspdx.com
Smith, Charlie. on Mahlerbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Smith, Charlie. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Smith, Charlie. on Mylibrarymarket.com
Smith, Charlie. on Nealfinebooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Nomadestore.com
Smith, Charlie. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Opcit.com
Smith, Charlie. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Smith, Charlie. on Penngrovebooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Phatpocket.com
Smith, Charlie. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Smith, Charlie. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Smith, Charlie. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Thebookscouts.ca
Smith, Charlie. on Thebooksend.com
Smith, Charlie. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Smith, Charlie. on Vintage-books.com
Smith, Charlie. on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Smith, Charlie. on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie