Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cocteau, Jean. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cocteau, Jean. DIARY OF AN UNKNOWN.
PARAGON HOUSE. NY 1988 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain dark blue printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cocteau, Jean. JOURNALS OF JEAN COCTEAU.
CRITERION. NY 1956 1956 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (No slip, but glossy photograph of the author laid-in. Pub. date inked at head of front dj. flap) Near fine in a Vg.+ or better dj. (Covers slightly bowed. Mild color fade to spine on dj. A few short edge tears i n dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cocteau, Jean. LE TESTAMENT D'ORPHEE.
MONOCO EDITIONS DU ROCHER. 1961 First Edition. Cloth No Dust Jacket. 
About fine in cloth covers with a large photographic image from the film production set on the front cover, with clear acetate wrapper, without dj. as issued. Features an extensive selection of images from the film. (Shallow chipping to the bottom edge on rear panel of plain unprinted acetate wrapper) A scarce title. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cocteau, Jean. (Text) Pons, Lily. (Trans.) THE BLOOD OF A POET. A FILM BY JEAN COCTEAU.
NY BODLEY PRESS. 1949 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near fine in a Vg. dj. (Interior clear tape mends to dj. Several moderate sized edge tears & small chips to dj. Traces of shelfwear & light soiling to edges of dj. Couple light spots of foxing next to spine on rear cloth cover. Scent of mustiness) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cocteau, Jean. THE MISCREANT.
BROWN, WATSON LTD. LONDON 1958 
First English Language Paperback Edition. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light shelfwear. Paper darkening)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cocteau, Jean. TWO SCREENPLAYS: THE BLOOD OF THE POET THE TESTAMENT OF ORPHEUS.
NY ORION. 1968 First American Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a priceclipped, otherwise about Vg.+ dj. (Faint sticker impression at head of front endpaper. Small rubbed spot at head of front cover of dj. Couple of short edge tears in dj. Spine on dj. very slightly age toned) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cocteau, Jean. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean. on Bagbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Beaglebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Beasleybooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Bibliotique.us
Cocteau, Jean. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean. on Bluejacketbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Bookcrazy.us
Cocteau, Jean. on Brusselembroidery.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Chicagorare.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Cocteau, Jean. on Cozybookcellar.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Cupboardmaker.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Empirebooksellers.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Goodwillbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Grendelbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean. on Hkbooksonline.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Jdholmes.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Johnbalebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Joyce-royce.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Jrfinebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Ladylisabooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Cocteau, Jean. on Leonsbookstore.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Marblehillbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Cocteau, Jean. on Thebookishpelican.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Thebooknook.ca
Cocteau, Jean. on Thebooksend.com
Cocteau, Jean. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com