Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cohen, Octavus Roy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cohen, Octavus Roy DANGEROUS LADY.
MACMILLAN. NY 1946 1946 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Blue hue on spine of dj. has discolored, with no loss to titles. A few edge chips & tears) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cohen, Octavus Roy. DON'T EVER LOVE ME.
NY: MACMILLAN. 1947 1947 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a priceclipped Nf. dj. (Trace of mild shelfwear at base of spine on dj. Pink hue on spine of dj. has faded somewhat. One corner tip very slightly bumped.) Sharp copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cohen, Octavus Roy. EAST OF BROADWAY.
APPLETON-CENTURY. NY 1938 1938 First Edition. Hardcover Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
A very good+ copy in a priceclipped Vg. dj. (Chipping at edge of spine & corners of dj., with several nicks & tears. Age toning at spine on dj., which is still perfectly readable. Cloth dull on spine) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cohen, Octavus Roy. LOVE HAS NO ALIBI.
NY: POPULAR LIBRARY. First Edition. Soft Cover 
First Paperback Edition. A very good+ or better copy in terrific pictorial printed wrappers. (Spine lean. Paper in text age toned) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cohen, Octavus Roy. MY LOVE WEARS BLACK.
NY: MACMILLAN. 1948 
Cloth. First Edition. Near fine in a good only dj. (Quarter-size chips & several long edge tears in dj.)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cohen, Octavus Roy. (Contributor) PHOTOPLAY. OCTOBER, 1926.
CHICAGO PHOTOPLAY PUBLISHING CO. 1926 First Edition. Soft Cover Periodical 
A very good+ or better copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat ink price stamp at head of front cover. 1/4"-inch chip at base of spine. 3"-inch clean split at head of rear cover which is easily mendable) Actress Alice Joyce is pictured on the front cover. Features a Hollywood story by writer Octavus Roy Cohen "Love and Defection." 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cohen, Octavus Roy. THE CORPSE THAT WALKED.
N Y: GOLD MEDAL. 1951 1951 First Edition. Soft Cover Very Good 
A paperback original. A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text age toned. Traces of light shelfwear to covers) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cohen, Octavus Roy. THE IRON CHALICE.
LITTLE, BROWN. BOSTON 1925 1925 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Some chipping at spine ends, with virtually no loss to titles. A few other small chips & edge tears) Early title. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cohen, Octavus Roy. THE LIGHT SHINES THROUGH.
LITTLE, BROWN. BOSTON 1928 1928 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good copy in a good only dj. (Extensive tear at upper half of front cover. One small chip. Repaired tear at upper edge of one cloth cover. Spine ends chipped. Chips on rear panel ) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cohen, Octavus Roy. THE TOWNSEND MURDER MYSTERY.
APPLETON-CENTURY. NY 1933 1933 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Octavus Roy Cohen on the front endpaper. Fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Small chips & short edge tears in dj.) Silver radiating radio mike on front cover. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cohen, Octavus Roy on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Barharborbookshop.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Bibliodisia.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Boardsandwraps.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Bookedfull.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Bookembooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Booklionshop.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Bookmaven.net
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Brownsbooks.ca
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Chapter1.co.za
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Circlecitybooks.net
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Countlesspages.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Cupboardmaker.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Davidevesbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Edconroybooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on First-folio.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Foxfirebooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Guthriebooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Hammondsbooks.net
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Kandjsplace.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Kjcactus.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Lpbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Mccauleybooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Naughtonsbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Oddvolumebooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Olmsteadbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Oncereadbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Roberterwinbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Sackofbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Sandyaco.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Springstreetbooksri.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on The-book-cellar.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Websterbookstore.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Wfsandercombe.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Cohen, Octavus Roy on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie