Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Conroy, Pat. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Conroy, Pat. BEACH MUSIC.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Trade Edition. SIGNED by Pat Conroy on the title page. Close to fine in dj. (A few tiny spots of foxing at edges) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Conroy, Pat. BEACH MUSIC.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 350 numbered copies. Fine in sealed publisher's slipcase. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Conroy, Pat. BEACH MUSIC.
NY DOUBLEDAY. 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Conroy, Pat. BEACH MUSIC: A BROADSIDE.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1995 1995 First Edition. 
BROADSIDE. Single printed sheet. (8 1/2" X 17") Fine. Produced as a promotional item by the publisher. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Conroy, Pat. BEACH MUSIC: A BROADSIDE.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1995 1995 First Edition. Signed by Author(s)
BROADSIDE. SIGNED by Pat Conroy. Fine on a single printed sheet. (8 1/2" X 17") Produced as a promotional item by the publisher. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Atwood, Margaret. (with) Conroy, Pat & Egan, Jennifer. SELECTIONS 2.
NY DOUBLEDAY. 1994 
Audio cassette. Special publicity tape prepared by the pubhlisher for limited distribution to reviewers and booksllers. Features: Margaret Atwood reading from "Good Bones." Jennifer Egan reading from "The Invisible Circus", and Pat Conroy's ABA breakfast address. Fine, but for a crack in the plastic protective case. Scarce ephemeral item. (B) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Conroy, Pat. THE LORDS OF DISCILINE.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. 'First' issue dj. with the James Dickey blurb. ( A few short edge nicks in dj. Hint of damping at bottom edge of rear panel of dj. Faint foxing at top & fore edges) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Conroy, Pat. THE PAT CONROY SAMPLER: CONROY'S WORLD.
NY BANTAM. 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover 
Fine in slender printed wrappers. (57 pages) A paperback original produced as a promotional item to highlight an assortment of the author's works. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Conroy, Pat. THE PRINCE OF TIDES.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1986 1986 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. INSCRIBED by Pat Conroy. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Conroy, Pat. THE PRINCE OF TIDES.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN COMPANY. BOSTON 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of slight foxing at top edge) (B) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Conroy, Pat. THE PRINCE OF TIDES.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light hint of foxing at top edge) (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Conroy, Pat. THE PRINCE OF TIDES.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1986 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in bulky pictorial printed wrappers. ("Network-Not for resale" stamped on top edge) (O) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Conroy, Pat. (Excerpts from text) THE PRINCE OF TIDES. SOUVENIR PROGRAM.
NY: COLUMBIA PICTURES. 1991 1991 First Edition. 
Movie Souvenir Program. SIGNED by actor Nick Nolte to an individual on the title page. Also SIGNED by the author Pat Conroy on the last page in the text where there is a printed tribute to director Barbra Streisand. Very close to fine in plain oblong creme-colored stapled wrappers. Illustrated in full-color with scenes from the film production. (B) 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Conroy, Pat. (Excerpts from text) THE PRINCE OF TIDES: SOUVENIR PROGRAM,
NY COLUMBIA PICTURES. 1991 
SOUVENIR PROGRAM. (10 1/2" x 14") Fine in creme-colored oblong stapled wrappers. Illustrated with scenes from the film starring Nick Nolte & Barbara Streisand. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Conroy, Pat. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Conroy, Pat. on Bibliobeast.com
Conroy, Pat. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Conroy, Pat. on Bookwebpages.net
Conroy, Pat. on Brookingsbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Cardinalbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Chicagorare.com
Conroy, Pat. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Conroy, Pat. on Crazy4bookz.com
Conroy, Pat. on Cupboardmaker.com
Conroy, Pat. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Dunbarbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Eurolibros.com
Conroy, Pat. on Film-tvtieins.com
Conroy, Pat. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Conroy, Pat. on Foxfirebooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Gloversbookery.com
Conroy, Pat. on Goodwillbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Grendelbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Conroy, Pat. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Conroy, Pat. on Idahojims.com
Conroy, Pat. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Johnbalebooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Kbookscanada.com
Conroy, Pat. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Conroy, Pat. on Mysterymikes.com
Conroy, Pat. on Nealfinebooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Nightheronbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Oldscrolls.com
Conroy, Pat. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Conroy, Pat. on Patbookman.net
Conroy, Pat. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Riversedgebooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Snowdensbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Svbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Thebooksend.com
Conroy, Pat. on Trivillagebooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Websterbookstore.com
Conroy, Pat. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Conroy, Pat. on Withywindlebooks.com
Conroy, Pat. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie