|
|
Hammett, Dashiell. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hammett, Dashiell. $106,000 BLOOD MONEY. NY LAWRENCE E. SPIVAK. 1943 First Edition. Very good+ copy in digest-size paperback wrappers. (Traces of damp soiling at top edge. Mild damping at upper portions of text. Minute chipping at crest of spine. Couple of numbers pencilled at top lefthand corner of front cover) A complete novelette. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hammett, Dashiell. A MAN NAMED THIN. MERCURY MYSTERY NO. 233 NY 1960 1960 1st Edition Soft Cover A paperback original. Near fine in digest size printed wrappers. (Paper darkening. Stamps of the Twentieth Century-Fox Research Library on the inside of cover & title page. A few touches of light shelfwear) Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hammett, Dashiell. BLOOD MONEY. NY DELL PUBLISHING COMPANY. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Previous owner's name inked at head of front endpaper. Small rubbed spot on spine. A few reading creases on front cover. Paper in text age toned as always) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hammett, Dashiell. BLOOD MONEY. NY DELL BOOKS. 1951 Reprint. Dell Mapback Edition. #486. Reprints Dell #53. A solidly good copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Reading creases on front cover. Traces of shelfwear to edges of covers. Spine lean) Robert Stanley cover art. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hammett, Dashiell. DEAD YELLOW WOMEN. NY: DELL. 1950 Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. First Dell Mapback. A good only copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Previous owner's name inked at head of front endpaper. Stress creases & general shelfwear to covers. Paper in text age toned) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hammett, Dashiell. (Subject) JOHN'S GRILL: PAPER PLACEMAT. SAN FRANCISCO JOHN'S GRILL. Paper PLACEMAT from San Francisco's legendary John's Grill restaurant at 63 Ellis Street- near Powell Street. Circa mid-1970's. (10 3/4" X 16 1/4") Fine on a single printed sheet which is neatly rolled. At the center of a pea-green field is the Maltese Falcon figurine, above which reads - "A San Francisco Tradition: The Maltese Falcon Banquet Room in honor of Dashiell Hammett." Established in 1908, this San Francisco landmark was once a regular stop for the illustrious hard-boiled writer. A fire decimated much of the original decor sometime in the 1980's, but it was refurbished and today continues its legacy. Suitable for framing. (B) Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hammett, Dashiell. NIGHTMARE TOWN. NY DELL. 1950 First Edition. First Dell Mapback Edition. #379. A good only copy in pictorial prjnted wrappers. (Traces of water damping throughout text. 1"-inch tear at edge of one page in text. Light creasing in places in text. Reading creases on covers) Despite defects a suitable reading copy. Robert Stanley cover art. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Hammett, Dashiell. RED HARVEST. NY: POCKET BOOKS. 1943 1943 1st Edition Soft Cover Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. First Pocket Books ed. A good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Previous owner's name inked at head of title page. One page partially loose in text) Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Hammett, Dashiell. SELECTED DETECTIVE PROSE. MOSCOW RADUGA PUBLICATIONS. 1985 First Edition. No Dust Jacket. First edition of this collection. INSCRIBED on page 432 by the author of the afterword. Prints in English "The Glass Key" & "The Thin Man" alongwith two stories "The Gatewood Caper" & Fly Paper." Also features a glossery of Hammett's American slang words translated into Russian. Fine as issued in deep brick red cloth with gold stamping on titles & an expressionistic design of ominous figures on the front cover. An obscure, but decidedly attractive addition to the Hammett canon. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Hammett, Dashiell. SIX REDBOOK NOVELS. (THE THIN MAN) NY THE MCCALL COMPANY 1933 First Edition. The FIRST appearance of Dashiell Hammett's "The Thin Man" preceding the Knopf edition. One of 6 novels including Agatha Christie's "The Boomerang Clue" to be bundled together in this anthology for subscribers of Redbook magazine. A very good+ copy in oversize red-colored boards, with gilt titles & black quarter cloth. (Corner tips tapped & lightly cracked as usual) Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hammett, Dashiell. on Aldertonbooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Alexandriaslibrary.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Antiquarius.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Bagbooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Bbrownandassoc.net Hammett, Dashiell. on Bibliobeast.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Bookwebpages.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hammett, Dashiell. on Cozybookcellar.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Ctrarebooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Cupboardmaker.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Elpinarillobooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Eurolibros.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Film-tvtieins.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Goodwillbooks.com
| Hammett, Dashiell. on Grendelbooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Jamespepperbooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Jondalbook.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Kbookscanada.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Kovachbooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Leftcoastbooks.us Hammett, Dashiell. on Leonardshoup.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Lpbooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Mixdbooks.net Hammett, Dashiell. on Montclairbookcenter.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Hammett, Dashiell. on Mysterymikes.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Oldscrolls.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Oncereadbooks.com
| Hammett, Dashiell. on Opendoorbooks.us Hammett, Dashiell. on Orielisbooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Patbookman.net Hammett, Dashiell. on Riversedgebooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Robertsbookshop.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Storbecks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Thebookishpelican.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Thebooksend.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Thedustjacket.biz Hammett, Dashiell. on Thompsonrarebooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Websterbookstore.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Woodcrestbooks.com Hammett, Dashiell. on Woolnwhimsy.com |
|
|