Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Koontz, Dean R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Koontz, Dean R. ANTI-MAN.
NY PAPERBACK LIBRARY. 1970 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A Paperback Original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Faint crease on spine. Paper lightly tanned) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Koontz, Dean R. (Writing as K.R. Dwyer) CHASE.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a priceclipped fine dj. (Remainder stamp at top edge with a light trace of foxing. Faint touches of damping at bottom edge) Author's FIRST hardcover publication. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Koontz, Dean R. COLD FIRE.
NY PUTNAM. 1991 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Limited Edition. Signed by Author
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 750 numbered copies. Mint in sealed publisher's slipcase. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Koontz, Dean R. COLD FIRE.
PUTNAM. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated (1994) by Dean R. Koontz on the half-title page. Fine in dj. (A few tiny spots of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Koontz, Dean R. COLD FIRE.
PUTNAM. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated(1994) by Dean R. Koontz on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Koontz, Dean R. COLD FIRE: PROMOTIONAL BALOONS.
NY PUTNAM. 1991 
Promotional BALOONS for "Cold Fire." 6 deep blue rubber baloons with "Cold Fire by Dean R. Koontz" printed in white. Fine. Uncommon promotional piece. (B) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Koontz, Dean R. DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1994 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koontz, Dean R. DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1994 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by the author. Fine in printed wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Koontz, Dean R. DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART.
KNOPF. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. INSCRIBED by Dean R. Koontz on the half-title page. Near fine in printed wrappers. (Light rubbing on covers. Small crease at edge of rear cover) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Koontz, Dean. DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART.
NY KNOPF. 1994 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in black printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Koontz, Dean, DARK RIVERS OF THE HEART.
NY KNOPF. 1994 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Koontz, Dean R. DEMON SEED.
BANTAM. NY 1973 1973 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A Paperback Original. Fine in pictorial wrappers. ('As New') Basis for the Julie Christie film. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Koontz, Dean R. DRAGON TEARS.
NY PUTNAM. 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Koontz, Dean R. DRAGON TEARS.
PUTNAM. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First Trade Edition. SIGNED & dated prior to publication by Dean R. Koontz on the half-title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robinson, Kim Stanley. (and) Blaylock, James P. Powers, Tim. (and) Koontz, Dean R. (Introductions) ESCAPE FROM KATHMANDU/TWO VIEWS OF A CAVE PAINTING.
AXOLOTL PRESS. SEATTLE 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
On of 500 unnumbered SIGNED Trade Editions. SIGNED by Robinson, Koontz, Powers & Blaylock. Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Koontz, Dean. FEAR NOTHING.
BANTAM. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in white printed wrappers. (Glossy publicity photo of the author laid-in) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Koontz, Dean R. FEAR NOTHING.
NY BANTAM. 1998 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain white printed wrappers. (Mild crease at upper corner of rear cover) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Koontz, Dean. FEAR NOTHING.
BANTAM. NY 1998 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the front endpaper. Fine in dj. (Faint trace of rubbing to covers)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Koontz, Dean. FROM THE CORNER OF HIS EYE.
NY: BANTAM. 2001 2001 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Koontz, Dean. FROM THE CORNER OF HIS EYE.
NY BANTAM. 2000 First Edition. No Dust Jacket. 
Special Limited SIGNED Edition. (Limitation not disclosed) Fine in black faux leather binding, with specially decorated endpapers, without dj. as issued. Publicity letter from the publisher laid-in. Precedes all other editions. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean R. on Abooktrader.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Bagotbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Brookingsbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Callseller.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Cardinalbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Cheapread.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Chicagorare.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Koontz, Dean R. on Cozybookcellar.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Crazy4bookz.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Cupboardmaker.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Eurolibros.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Film-tvtieins.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Foxfirebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Goodwillbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Kovachbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Lpbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Marblehillbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Maydaybooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Mysterymikes.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Nansbookshop.biz
Koontz, Dean R. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Njbonline.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Orielisbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Orphantreasures.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Patbookman.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Riversedgebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Scifietc.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Thebookishpelican.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Thedustjacket.biz
Koontz, Dean R. on Three-spires.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Waynesbooks.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Wheenobooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com