Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Deighton, Len. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deighton, Len. AN EXPENSIVE PLACE TO DIE.
NY: PUTNAM. 1967 1967 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
The American edition precedes the British. This copy is close to fine in a fine dj., with the "In Transit Docket" present. (A few small spots of soiling at edges) A superb copy. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton, Len. BATTLE OF BRITAIN.
NY: COWARD MCCANN & GEOGHEGAN. 1980 1980 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in dj. Illustrated. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Deighton, Len. BATTLE OF BRITAIN.
LONDON CAPE. 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deighton, Len. BERLIN GAME.
LONDON HUTCHINSON. 1983 First Edition. Near fine 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge. Couple tiny edge nicks in dj.) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton, Len. BLITZKRIEG. FROM THE RISE OF HITLER TO THE FALL OF DUNKIRK.
NY: KNOPF. 1980 1980 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. About fine in a priceclipped, otherwise about fine dj. Illustrated. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deighton, Len. BOMBER.
CAPE. LONDON 1970 1970 First Edition. 
Close to near fine in a Nf. dj. (Edges very mildly shelfsoiled. Top edge somewhat faded. A few short edge tears & a small trace of rubbing on front cover. Spine unfaded!) British spy novelist Derek Marlowe's copy with his bookplate on the front endpaper.  
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Deighton, Len. CLOSE-UP.
CAPE. LONDON 1972 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good+ copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Tips of dj. flaps clipped, but not price. Small rubbed spot & attendant chip at head of front cover & edge of spine. Soil spot on fore edge. Mild spine lean) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Deighton, Len. FAITH.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1995 
Trade Paperback. First American Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Printed letter from the publisher laid-in. A Bernard Samson novel.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Deighton, Len. FUNERAL IN BERLIN.
CAPE. LONDON 1964 1964 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. Filmed in 1967 starring actor MIchael Caine. (Bookplate of noted British spy novelist Derek Marlowe at head of inside blank page. Tip of one corner lightly bumped. Crease on front dj. flap. Traces of light s helfsoiling along upper edge of front panel & spine) Marlowe's most notable book "A Dandy In Aspic" was also filmed. A notable association. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deighton, Len. GOODBYE MICKEY MOUSE.
HUTCHINSON. LONDON 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing on top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deighton, Len. LONDON MATCH.
NY: KNOPF. 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Deighton, Len. LONDON MATCH.
HUTCHINSON. LONDON 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Deighton, Len. MAMISTA.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1991 
Trade Paperback. First American Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Deighton, Len. ONLY WHEN I LAUGH.
NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1987 First American Edition. Printer Wrapper Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Slight spine lean)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Deighton, Len. SPY HOOK.
NY: KNOPF. 1988 
Printer Wrapper. Galley/Proof. First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain grey printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Faint diagonal crease on front cover)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Deighton, Len. SPY SINKER.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. Shot from the author's own typescript, with numerous examples of revision in evidence. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Deighton, Len. SPY SINKER.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1990 
Printer Wrapper. First American Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial glossy printed wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Deighton, Len. SPY SINKER: PROMOTIONAL POSTER.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 1990 First Edition. Printed Sheet Poster 
Promotional POSTER for the hardcover first American edition. (17" X 21") Fine, with one center fold. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Deighton, Len. SPY STORY.
CAPE. LONDON 1974 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Bookplate of British spy novelist Derek Marlowe on front endpaper. Top edge lightly faded. Mild touches of discoloration on spine of dj. ) A nice association. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Deighton, Len. WINTER.
NY: KNOPF. 1987 1987 1st Edition Soft Cover 
Printer Wrapper. First American Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain white printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len. on Abooktrader.com
Deighton, Len. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Deighton, Len. on Antiquarius.com
Deighton, Len. on Bagbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Deighton, Len. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Booksandbirds.com
Deighton, Len. on Brickroadbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Cardinalbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Clentbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Deighton, Len. on Cozybookcellar.com
Deighton, Len. on Crazy4bookz.com
Deighton, Len. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Eurolibros.com
Deighton, Len. on Film-tvtieins.com
Deighton, Len. on Foxfirebooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Goldringbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Goodwillbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Hkbooksonline.com
Deighton, Len. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Johnbalebooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Deighton, Len. on Marblehillbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Deighton, Len. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Mysterymikes.com
Deighton, Len. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Oldprintbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Orielisbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Patbookman.net
Deighton, Len. on Riversedgebooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Deighton, Len. on Scifietc.com
Deighton, Len. on Tenbestbooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Websterbookstore.com
Deighton, Len. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len. on Wheenobooks.com
Deighton, Len. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com