Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Delany, Samuel R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Delany, Samuel R. ATLANTIS. THREE TALES.
WESLEYAN/NEW ENGLAND. HANOVER 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Delany, Samuel R. BABEL-17.
NY: ACE. 1966 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A paperback original. Near fine in pictorialprinted wrappers. (Mild traces of shelfwear at edges of spine. Paper in text darkening as always)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Delany, Samuel R. (Text) Gibson, William. (Foreword) DHALGREN.
NY VINTAGE BOOKS. 2001 First Edition. Soft Cover 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. The first Vintage edition. Near fine in plain white & blue printed wrappers. (Mild shellfwear at edges of covers) Features a foreword by William Gibson. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Delany, Samuel R. (Text) Chaykin, Howard V. (Illustrations) EMPIRE.
BERKLEY/WINDOVER. NY 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 1500 numbered copies. Signed by author & artist. Fine in a Nf. dj. (1/4"- inch tear at head of rear panel of dj. Trifle rubbing to covers) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Delany, Samuel R. FLIGHT FROM NEVERYON.
BANTAM. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (Small hole & attendant crease at mid-spine) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Delany, Samuel R. HEAVENLY BREAKFAST.
NY BANTAM. 1979 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Delany, Samuel R. NOVA.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1968 1968 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A very good copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Faint evidence of a sticker removal from front pastedown, with touches of light rubbing. Some spotting to top & bottom edges. A few very tiny chips at bo ttom edges of dj. Light shelfwear to dj. Some foxing at margins of rear dj. flap) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Delany, Samuel R. & Hacker, Marilyn. (Eds.) QUARK/2.
PAPERBACK LIBRARY. NY 1971 
First Edition. A paperback original. A very good+ or better copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light Shelfwear to covers. Extremely mild & faint damping to endpaper & title page) Features original w ork by Philip Jose Farmer, Thomas Disch, James Sallis & others.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Delany, Samuel R. STARS IN MY POCKET LIKE GRAINS OF SAND.
BANTAM. NY 1984 
First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing at top & fore edges)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Delany, Samuel R. STARS IN MY POCKET LIKE GRAINS OF SAND.
NY: BANTAM. 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Delany, Samuel R. THE TOWERS OF TORON.
NY: ACE. 1964 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A paperback original. Bound together in one volume with Robert Moore Williams' "The Lunar Eye." Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (No defect s other than the inevitable age toning to text)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Delany, Samuel R. THEY FLY AT CIRON.
TOR. NY 1993 
First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (4 pages of publicity material laid-in) Fine in dj.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Delany, Samuel R. on Abooktrader.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Aldertonbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Delany, Samuel R. on Beaglebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Beasleybooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Bibliodisia.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Delany, Samuel R. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Books213.net
Delany, Samuel R. on Brickroadbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Brookingsbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Delany, Samuel R. on Cozybookcellar.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Empirebooksellers.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Grendelbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Johnbalebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Kovachbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Ladylisabooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Leonardshoup.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Leonsbookstore.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Lpbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Madelinewest.biz
Delany, Samuel R. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Oldscrolls.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Orielisbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Delany, Samuel R. on Patbookman.net
Delany, Samuel R. on Pellabooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Riversedgebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Delany, Samuel R. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Scifietc.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Thebookishpelican.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Thebooksend.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Delany, Samuel R. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com