Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

DeLillo, Don. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 DeLillo, Don. END ZONE.
HOUGHT, MIFFLIN CO. BOSTON 1972 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
A Very good+ copy in a priceclipped Vg.+ or better dj. (Moderate erasure on front endpaper. Faint color bleed from top stain at upper edge of rear endpaper. A few short edge tears & mil d traces of rubbing to black uncoated dj. Some spotting at top edge) Author's uncommon SECOND book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 DeLillo, Don. END ZONE.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1972 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
A very good only copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Original blue topstain has faded completely, with faint foxing. Traces of offsetting from sun at spine extremities of cloth. Barely discernable hint of damp staining at upper edge of front endpaper. The red hue on the spine of the dj. has faded. A few short edge tears & traces of light shelfwear to dj.) Despite flaws as noted, a reasonably solid example of the author's SECOND book. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DeLillo, Don. GREAT JONES STREET.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1973 First Edition. Near fine 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Small trace of foxing at edges. A few spots of rubbing at spine ends on dj. Faint foxing at edges of dj. flaps) A far better than average copy of the author's THIRD book. (B) 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 DeLillo, Don. GREAT JONES STREET.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1973 First Edition. Fine 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) Fine in a close to fine dj. (1/4"-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj. Only a couple tiny spots of rubbing to dj.) Lovely copy of the author's THIRD book. (O) 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 DeLillo, Don. GREAT JONES STREET.
HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN. BOSTON 1973 1973 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (A few small spots of rubbing to covers. Couple of short edge nicks in dj. Edges lightly foxed.) A superior copy of the author's THIRD book. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 DeLillo, Don. GREAT JONES STREET.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1973 First Edition. Cloth Very Good Dust Jacket Included 
Very good+ copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Edges foxed, with yellow top edge discolored. A few short edge tears & light touches of rubbing to spine ends on dj. Couple of short edge tears & ghost of tape repair at upper edge of rear panel of dj.) Author's THIRD book. (LRC) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 DeLillo, Don. LIBRA.
NY VIKING. 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Usual discoloration of spine on dj. Edges foxed) (LRC) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 DeLillo, Don. LIBRA.
NY VIKING. 1988 First Edition. Fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial glossy printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 DeLillo, Don. MAO II.
NY VIKING. 1991 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Fine Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Pen/Faulkner Award winner. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 DeLillo, Don. PLAYERS.
NY KNOPF. 1977 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Slight age toning to white borders on dj. Trace of offsetting at upper edges of pastedowns. Top edge lightly foxed) Author's uncommon FIFTH book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 DeLillo, Don. RATNER'S STAR.
KNOPF. NY 1976 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of faint soil spots on front endpaper. Creases on front dj. flap. Hint of foxing at edges) Author's FOURTH novel. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 DeLillo, Don. RATNER'S STAR.
NY KNOPF. 1976 First Edition. Cloth Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a close to fine dj. (A few small traces of chaffing at upper edge of boards. 1/2" tear at head of rear panel of dj.) Author's FOURTH book. (BC) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 DeLillo, Don. RUNNING DOG.
NY: KNOPF. 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. Author's 6th book. (S) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 DeLillo, Don. RUNNING DOG.
NY KNOPF. 1978 First Edition. Cloth Near fine Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of tiny edge tears & traces of light shelfwear at base of spine on dj. Edges of white dj. beginning to darken with age. Edges lightly foxed) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 DeLillo, Don. RUNNING DOG.
NY KNOPF. 1978 First Edition. Fine 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Couple tiny edge nicks in dj. Vertical crease adjacent to spine on rear panel of dj.) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 DeLillo, Don. STATEMENT: "ON FEBRUARY 14, 1989..."
RUSHDIE DEFENSE COMMITTEE. USA NY ND (Circa 1994) 1994 First Edition. 
A single printed sheet folded to make 4 pages. Fine. An eloquent appeal for the reversal of the Khomeni imposed death sentence on the life of Salman Rushdie. Though his name does not appear on this fragile tract, DeLillo has openly admitted to its authorship. Scarce due to the ephemeral nature of the production. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 DeLillo, Don. THE BODY ARTIST.
NY: SCRIBNERS. 2001 2001 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in glossy pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild crease on rear cover) Few copies of this advance were circulated. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 DeLillo, Don. THE DAY ROOM.
NY: KNOPF. 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Don DeLillo on the front endpaper. Near fine in a fine dj. (Short red remainder line next to spine block on top edge. Top edge foxed) Author's FIRST play. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 DeLillo, Don. THE DAY ROOM.
NY: KNOPF. 1987 1987 First Edition. 
About fine in dj. (No remainder marks. 2 tiny specks of soiling on front pastedown & endpaper) Author's FIRST play. (B) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 DeLillo, Don. THE DAY ROOM.
NY KNOPF. 1987 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a fine dj. (Light traces of foxing at top edge) A play. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


DeLillo, Don. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
DeLillo, Don. on Beasleybooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Bibliobeast.com
DeLillo, Don. on Bibliodisia.com
DeLillo, Don. on Blinebooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Bluejacketbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Bluemountainbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Bookcrazy.us
DeLillo, Don. on Boox.ca
DeLillo, Don. on Borgasorusbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Charteroakbooks.net
DeLillo, Don. on Ctrarebooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Cupboardmaker.com
DeLillo, Don. on Drakefarmbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Fleamarketbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Foxfirebooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Frenchborobooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Goodwillbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Grendelbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
DeLillo, Don. on Jamespepperbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
DeLillo, Don. on Kbookscanada.com
DeLillo, Don. on Kjcactus.com
DeLillo, Don. on Ladylisabooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Leftcoastbooks.us
DeLillo, Don. on Longfellowspdx.com
DeLillo, Don. on Maplehillbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Montclairbookcenter.com
DeLillo, Don. on Mysterymikes.com
DeLillo, Don. on Nealfinebooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Ozzbooks.com.au
DeLillo, Don. on Patbookman.net
DeLillo, Don. on Plaintalesbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Riversedgebooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Rogercoybooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
DeLillo, Don. on Sleepysidebooks.com
DeLillo, Don. on Texasbooklady.com
DeLillo, Don. on Thatusedbookstore.com
DeLillo, Don. on Thebooksend.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie