Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Johnson, Denis. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnson, Denis. ALREADY DEAD.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1997 1997 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain pale grey printed wrappers. (LRC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnson, Denis. ALREADY DEAD.
NY: HARPER-COLLINS. 1997 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain pale grey printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Several page tips in text creased)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnson, Denis. FISKADORO.
KNOPF. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. Author's SECOND novel. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnson, Denis. FISKADORO.
KNOPF. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. (Only the faintest hint of foxing at top edge) Author's SECOND novel. (L.C.) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnson, Denis. FISKADORO.
NY: KNOPF. 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Denis Johnson on the title page. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. SECOND novel. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johnson, Denis. RESUSCITATION OF A HANGED MAN.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1991 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Denis Johnson on the half-title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Mild bump at bottom tip of one board) (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johnson, Denis. RESUSCITATION OF A HANGED MAN.
NY: FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Denis Johnson. Fine in plain tan printed wrappers. Not to be mistaken for the more common signed/ARC. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Johnson, Denis. RESUSCITATION OF A HANGED MAN.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Denis Johnson. One of 500 copies produced in creme-colored printed wrappers, laid-into the publisher's pictorial card case. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Johnson, Denis. SEEK. REPORTS FROM THE EDGES OF AMERICA & BEYOND.
NY HARPER-COLLINS. 2001 First Edition. 
About fine in a Nf.dj. (Light discolration at spine on dj.) Ucommon collection of essays. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Johnson, Denis. THE INCOGNITO LOUNGE.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Denis Johnson on the half-title page. Fine in dj. (No remainder marks!) The uncommon hardcover issue. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Johnson, Denis. THE STARS AT NOON.
NY KNOPF. 1986 First Edition. 
REVIEW COPY. (Publicity placard & publisher's printed review slip laid-in) About fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Johnson, Denis. THE STARS AT NOON.
NY: KNOPF. 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip & a publicity placard laid-in) SIGNED by Denis Johnson on the title page. Close to fine in a like dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge. Mild discoloration at spine on dj.) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Johnson, Denis. THE STARS AT NOON.
NY: KNOPF. 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Denis Johnson on the title page. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Johnson, Denis. THE STARS AT NOON.
KNOPF. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold colored printed wrappers. Author's THIRD novel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Johnson, Denis. THE THRONE OF THE THIRD HEAVEN OF THE NATIONS MILLENIUM GENERAL ASSEMBLY. POEMS COLLECTED AND NEW.
HARPER/COLLINS. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain tan printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Johnson, Denis. THE VEIL.
NY: KNOPF. 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Short red remainder mark on top edge. Edges faintly foxed) Small cloth issue. Poetry. (B) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Johnson, Denis. THE VEIL.
NY: KNOPF. 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain lime-green printed wrappers. (Publicity material stapled to inside of front cover) Poetry. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Klett, Mark. (Photographs) Johnson, Denis. (Essay) TRACES OF EDEN: TRAVELS IN THE DESERT SOUTHWEST.
BOSTON DAvid R. Godine. 1986 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. (Tiny trace of rubbing at base of spine on dj.) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Johnson, Denis. TREE OF SMOKE.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 2007 First Edition. 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Faint hint of shelfsoiling at base of spine on dj.) National Book Award winner. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Johnson, Denis. TREE OF SMOKE.
NY FARRAR, STRAUS & GIROUX. 2007 First Edition. 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Tiny hint of shelfsoiling at upper edge of spine on dj.) National Book Award winner. (BC) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnson, Denis. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Johnson, Denis. on Beaglebooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Beasleybooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Betterbookgetter.com
Johnson, Denis. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Johnson, Denis. on Bookprowler.com
Johnson, Denis. on Bookrascal.com
Johnson, Denis. on Bookwebpages.com
Johnson, Denis. on Brookingsbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Bungalowbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Buybookstoday.net
Johnson, Denis. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Cellarofbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Fiction-addiction.com
Johnson, Denis. on Grendelbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Hkbooksonline.com
Johnson, Denis. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Johnson, Denis. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Johnson, Denis. on Kjcactus.com
Johnson, Denis. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Johnson, Denis. on Mediastuffs.com
Johnson, Denis. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Johnson, Denis. on Moremoes.com
Johnson, Denis. on Nealfinebooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Johnson, Denis. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Parigibooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Johnson, Denis. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Johnson, Denis. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Springystreasures.com
Johnson, Denis. on Swantradingcompany.com
Johnson, Denis. on Telegraphbooks.com
Johnson, Denis. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Johnson, Denis. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Johnson, Denis. on Vintage-books.com
Johnson, Denis. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com