Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dexter, Pete. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dexter, Pete. BROTHERLY LOVE.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue & white printed wrappers. (B) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dexter, Pete. BROTHERLY LOVE.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1991 1991 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Pete Dexter on the front endpaper. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) 12" X 9 3/4" promotional poster with image of author produced by Penguin Books for the paperback edition laid-in. (2 short edge nicks in poster) B) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dexter, Pete. BROTHERLY LOVE.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Pete Dexter on the title page. Fine in blue & white patterned wrappers. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dexter, Pete. DEADWOOD.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Pete Dexter. Fine in printed wrappers. Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dexter, Pete. DEADWOOD.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE, 1986 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Author's SECOND novel.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dexter, Pete. DEADWOOD.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. ( Glossy photo of the author & a publicity release laid-in) SIGNED & dated in 1989 by Pete Dexter on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (A few tiny spects of foxing at top edge) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dexter, Pete. DEADWOOD.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint traces of foxing at edges.) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dexter, Pete. GOD'S POCKET.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1983 1983 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. SIGNED & dated in 1989 by Pete Dexter on the title page. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dexter, Pete. GOD'S POCKET.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (No slip, but glossy publicity photo of the author laid-in) SIGNED & dated in 1989 by Pete Dexter on the title page. Fine in dj. (Couple of tiny spects of foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dexter, Pete. PARIS TROUT.
RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Pete Dexter. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Label with publishing info taped to front cover) National Book Award winner & basis for a film adaptation starring Dennis Hopper in the title role. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dexter, Pete. PARIS TROUT.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1988 1988 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Cloth. First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at edges) National Book Award winner. (B) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dexter, Pete. PARIS TROUT.
NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. SIGNED & dated in 1989 by Pete Dexter on the title page. National Book award winner. Basis for a film. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dexter, Pete. on Aurorabookshop.com
Dexter, Pete. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dexter, Pete. on Bibliobeast.com
Dexter, Pete. on Bibliotique.us
Dexter, Pete. on Blinebooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dexter, Pete. on Booksinrockford.com
Dexter, Pete. on Booksofaurora.com
Dexter, Pete. on Booksofparadise.net
Dexter, Pete. on Booksrmagic.com
Dexter, Pete. on Boox.ca
Dexter, Pete. on Brookingsbooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Brooklynbooks.us
Dexter, Pete. on Eridgebooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Eurolibros.com
Dexter, Pete. on Film-tvtieins.com
Dexter, Pete. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Dexter, Pete. on Foxfirebooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Goodwillbooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Dexter, Pete. on Idahojims.com
Dexter, Pete. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Jondalbook.com
Dexter, Pete. on Kbookscanada.com
Dexter, Pete. on Kjcactus.com
Dexter, Pete. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dexter, Pete. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Dexter, Pete. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dexter, Pete. on Nealfinebooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Nightheronbooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Patbookman.net
Dexter, Pete. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Dexter, Pete. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Tenbestbooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Thebooksend.com
Dexter, Pete. on Theearlywest.com
Dexter, Pete. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dexter, Pete. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dexter, Pete. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie