Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dibdin, Michael. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dibdin, Michael. A LONG FINISH.
LONDON FABER. 1998 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Michael Dibdin on the title page. Author's agents copy, with name inked on agency sticker on front pastedown. About fine in a Nf. dj. (2 short edge tears at head of rear panel of dj.) Aurelio Zen. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dibdin, Michael. CABAL.
FABER. LONDON 1992 
First Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Moderate erasure at head of front endpaper. Paper darkening as usual. Traces of light shelfwear at spine ends) Aurelio Zen.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dibdin, Michael DARK SPECTRE.
FABER. LONDON 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dibdin, Michael. DEAD LAGOON.
FABER. LONDON 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. Aurelio Zen novel. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dibdin, Michael. DEAD LAGOON.
LONDON FABER. 1994 First Edition. Cloth 
Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Paper in text very lightly age toned. A few mild spots of rubbing at edges of dj. ) An Aurelio Zen novel.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dibdin, Michael. DIRTY TRICKS.
FABER. LONDON 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. (Spots of rubbing at crest of spine on dj. A few short edge nicks & attendant creasing at edges of dj.) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dibdin, Michael. RAT KING.
BANTAM. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. 
First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publicity release & a glossy photo of the author laid-in) Near fine in a fine dj. (Foxing to edges) FIRST Aurelio Zen mystery. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dibdin, Michael. THE DYING OF THE LIGHT.
FABER. LONDON 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (A few spots of mild rubbing to dj.) 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dibdin, Michael. THE DYING OF THE LIGHT.
LONDON FABER. 1993 First Edition. Cloth 
About fine in dj. (Paper in text lightly age toned)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dibdin, Michael. THE LAST SHERLOCK HOLMES STORY.
PANTHEON. NY 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in a fine dj. (No remainder marks! No fading to the light sensitive color on spine of dj.) Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dibdin, Michael THE LAST SHERLOCK HOLMES STORY.
NY: PANTHEON. 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's slip laid-in) Fine in a fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dibdin, Michael. THE LAST SHERLOCK HOLMES STORY.
NY: PANTHEON. 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Close to fine in a Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (A few edge tears at head of front cover of dj. Couple of light spots of shelfsoiling to dj. Tiny edge nicks in dj.) Author' s FIRST book. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dibdin, Michael. THE LAST SHERLOCK HOLMES STORY.
CAPE. LONDON 1978 1978 First Edition. 
Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. Author's FIRST book. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dibdin, Michael. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Dibdin, Michael. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dibdin, Michael. on Bibliobeast.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Dibdin, Michael. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Dibdin, Michael. on Bookfaerie.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Bookwebpages.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Brookingsbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Celadorbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Cerebraldeli.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Collinsbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dibdin, Michael. on Cozybookcellar.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Cupboardmaker.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Empirebooksellers.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Dibdin, Michael. on Grendelbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Hawkbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Idahojims.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Kovachbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Leonardshoup.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Dibdin, Michael. on Marblehillbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Dibdin, Michael. on Mysterymikes.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Njbonline.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Patbookman.net
Dibdin, Michael. on Peakirkbooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Scifietc.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Thebooksend.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Three-spires.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Dibdin, Michael. on Wheenobooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Wintertimebooks.com
Dibdin, Michael. on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com