Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Francis, Dick. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Francis, Dick. BLOOD SPORT.
LONDON MICHAEL JOSEPH. 1967 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
A near fine copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Author's literary agency bookplate on front endpaper. Couple of fairly small chips at crest of spine on dj. Short edge tears at corners of dj. Traces of rubbing to dj. at base of spine) 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Francis, Dick. BOLT.
MICHAEL JOSEPH. LONDON 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a priceclipped dj. (Text lightly age toned) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Francis, Dick. BONECRACK.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1971 First Edition. 
First American Edition. Near fine in a close to fine dj. (2 corner tips lightly bumped. Tiny nick at base of rear panel of dj.) A fresh copy. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Francis, Dick. BONECRACK.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (A few short tears & nicks in dj. Light spot of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Francis, Dick. BREAK IN.
MICHAEL JOSEPH. LONDON 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in in a fine dj. (Paper age toned) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Francis, Dick. COMEBACK.
PUTNAM. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Dick Francis on the half-title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Francis, Dick. COMEBACK.
NY PUTNAM. 1991 First American Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
SIGNED by Dick Francis on the half-title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge foxed) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Francis, Dick. COMEBACK.
NY PUTNAM. 1991 First Edition. 
First American Edition. SIGNED by Dick Francis on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Francis, Dick. DECIDER.
NY PUTNAM. 1993 First Edition. 
First American Edition. SIGNED by Dick Francis on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Francis, Dick. DECIDER.
NY PUTNAM. 1993 First Edition. 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED "First." issue proof. (Stated "Advance Uncorrected Manuscript") Fine in plain red printed wrappers. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Francis, Dick. DECIDER.
PUTNAM. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Francis, Dick. FLYING FINISH.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1966 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. About near fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of corner tips lightly bumped. 2 small pen squibs at bottom edge. Not remainder marks. A few short nicks in dj.) Author's FOURTH mystery. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Francis, Dick. FORFEIT.
HARPER & ROW. NY 1969 1969 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in a priceclipped Nf. dj. (Mild traces of trubbing to base of spine & front cover) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Francis, Dick. HIGH STAKES.
MICHAEL JOSEPH. LONDON 1976 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Francis, Dick. HOT MONEY.
PUTNAM. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First American Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Francis, Dick. HOT MONEY.
PUTNAM. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Dick Francis on the half-title. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Francis, Dick. HOT MONEY.
MICHAEL JOSEPH. LONDON 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Francis, Dick. HOT MONEY.
NY PUTNAM. 1988 First American Edition. 
SIGNED Limited. Edition. One of 250 numbered copies. Fine in maroon cloth in matching publisher's slipcase. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Francis, Dick. IN THE FRAME.
LONDON MICHAEL JOSEPH. 1976 First Edition. 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge faintly foxed. a few specks of foxing on endpapers) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Francis, Dick. LONGSHOT.
PUTNAM. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Dick Francis on the half-title page. Fine in a priceclipped fine dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis, Dick. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Antiquarius.com
Francis, Dick. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Francis, Dick. on Beckhambooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Bibliotique.us
Francis, Dick. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Francis, Dick. on Brookingsbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Cardinalbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Chicagorare.com
Francis, Dick. on Crazy4bookz.com
Francis, Dick. on Cupboardmaker.com
Francis, Dick. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Eurolibros.com
Francis, Dick. on Film-tvtieins.com
Francis, Dick. on Foxfirebooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Goodwillbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick. on Hkbooksonline.com
Francis, Dick. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Johnbalebooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Leonsbookstore.com
Francis, Dick. on Lionbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick. on Marblehillbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Maydaybooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Francis, Dick. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick. on Mysterymikes.com
Francis, Dick. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Francis, Dick. on Oldprintbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Oldscrolls.com
Francis, Dick. on Orielisbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Patbookman.net
Francis, Dick. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Riversedgebooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Francis, Dick. on Storbecks.com
Francis, Dick. on Tenbestbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Topshelfbooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Wheenobooks.com
Francis, Dick. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie