Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dick, Philip K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dick, Philip K. ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION. JUNE 1953.
NY STREET & SMITH. 1953 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
Close to fine in pictorial digest-size printed wrappers. Features Philip K. Dick's story "Imposter." 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dick, Philip K. BEYOND LIES THE WUB. VOLUME 1 OF THE COLLECTED STORIES OF PHILIP K. DICK.
LONDON GOLLANCZ. 1988 First Edition. Fine 
Close to fine in a like dj. (2nd. issue dj. with corrected spelling of "Wub" on titles at spine. Light discoloration at spine on dj.) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dick, Philip K. (with) Zelazny, Roger. DEUS IRAE.
NY DOUBLEDAY. 1976 First Edition. Near fine 
Near fine in a Nf. Dj. (No remainder spray at bottom edge! Hint of faint foxing at top & fore edges. A few tiny edge nicks in dj. Mild discoloration of orange hue on spine of dj.) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jeter, K.W. (Text) Dick, Philip K. (Afterword) DR. ADDER.
NY BLUEJAY BOOKS. 1984 First Edition. 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light creases at head of front cover. Traces of mild shelfwear to covers) This ARC does not features the illustrations found in the trade edition. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dick, Philip K. EYE IN THE SKY.
BOSTON GREGG PRESS. 1979 First Edition. Fine No Dust Jacket. 
First Hardcover Edition. Fine in green cloth binding, without dj. as issued. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dick, Philip K. (Contributor) FUTURE SCIENCE FICTION. NO. 29
NY COLUMBIA PUBLICATIONS. 1956 First Edition. 
Close to near fine in pictorial digest-size printed wrappers. (Mild shelfwear at edges) Features the first publication of Philip K. Dick's novel "Vulcan's Hammer."  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dick, Philip K. (Contributor) FUTURE SCIENCE FICTION. VOL.5 NO.3
HOLYOKE COLUMBIA PUBLICATIONS. 1954 First Edition. 
Very close to fine in pictorial digest-size printed wrappers. Features Philip K. Dick's story "Meddler."  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gold, H.L. (Ed.) Dick, Philip K. (Contributor) GALAXY SCIENCE FICTION. DECEMBER 1959.
NY GALAXY PUBLICATIONS CORPORATION. 1959 First Edition. 
Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Traces of light edge wear at spine) Features Philip K. Dick's story "War Game."  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gold, H.L. (Ed.) Dick, Philip K. (Contributor) GALAXY SCIENCE FICTION. JUNE 1953.
NY GALAXY PUBLISHING CORPORATION. 1953 First Edition. 
Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Hint of shelf wear at front cover) Features Philip K. Dick's story "Colony."  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dick, Philip K. (Contributor) IF WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION. AUGUST 1954.
BUFFALO QUINN PUB. 1954 First Edition. 
Near fine in digest-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Tad musty overall) Features Philip K. Dick's story "Exhibit Piece." Also Richard Matheson's story "Being."  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dick, Philip K. (Contributor) IF. WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION. APRIL 1955.
NY IF. WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION. 1955 First Edition. Trade Paperback Periodical 
Very close to fine in pictorial digest-size printed wrappers. (Paper in text only mildly age toned) Features the Philip K. Dick short story "Captive Market."  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dick, Philip K. (Contributor) IF. WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION. AUGUST 1955.
NY IF. WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION. 1955 First Edition. Trade Paperback Periodical 
Fine in pictorial digest-size printed wrappers. (Paper in text white!) Features the Philip K. Dick story "The Mold Of Yancy."  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dick, Philip K. (Contributor) IMAGINATION. STORIES OF SCIENCE FICTION AND FANTASY. VOL.4 NO.1 ISSUE NO.15
EVANSTON GREENLEAF PUB. CO. 1953 First Edition. 
Near fine in pictorial digest-size wrappers. Features Philip K. Dick's story "Mr. Spaceship."  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dick, Philip K. MINORITY REPORT.
NY PANTHEON. 2002 First Edition. Pictorial Boards No Dust Jacket. 
First Separate Edition. Fine in oblong pictorial boards, without dj. as issued. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dick, Philip K. NOW WAIT FOR LAST YEAR.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1966 1966 First Edition. Fine 
Close to fine in a near fine dj. (1"-inch closed tear at base of front cover. Previous owner's embossed stamp at base of half-title page. Extremely tiny chip at bottom edge of rear panel of dj. Couple short edge nicks in dj.) 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dick, Philip K. NOW WAIT FOR LAST YEAR.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1966 1966 1st Edition 
First Edition. Fine in a very close to fine dj. (Exceedingly mild touch of shelfwear at crest of spine) 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dick, Philip K. OUR FRIENDS FROM FROLIX 8.
KINNELL. LONDON 1989 1989 First Edition. 
First British Hardcover Edition. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dick, Philip K. (Subject) Digital Art/Westlight. (Illustration) PHILIP K. DICK: VALIS THE DIVINE INVASION THE TRANSMIGRATION OF TIMOTHY ARCHER: PROMOTIONAL EASEL.
NY VINTAGE BOOKS. 1991 
Promotional EASEL. (15" X 19 3/4") Near fine on a pictorial printed cardboard-backed sheet, with retratable stand. (Lightly discernable crease at upper righthand corner. A few tiny hints of rubbing on surface) Replicates on a larger scale the bottom portion of the cover design on the first Vintage paperback edition of "Valis." Uncommon ephemeral piece. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dick, Philip K. (Subject) Levack, Daniel J.H. (Compiler) Godersky, Steven Owen. (Annotations) PKD: A PHILIP K. DICK BIBLIOGRAPHY.
SAN FRANCISCO/COLUMBIA UNDERWOOD-MILLER. 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 233 copies (of which 200 were for sale) bound in red pictorial cloth covers, with silver titles. SIGNED by Philip K. Dick, Daniel J.H. Levack & Steven Owen Godersky on the colophon page. Very fine. 
Price: 1000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dick, Philip K. RADIO FREE ALBEMUTH.
ARBOR HOUSE. NY 1985 1985 1st Edition Soft Cover Fine 
First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick, Philip K. on Abooktrader.com
Dick, Philip K. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Dick, Philip K. on Aldertonbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bagotbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dick, Philip K. on Bibliotique.us
Dick, Philip K. on Bookcrazy.us
Dick, Philip K. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bookwebpages.com
Dick, Philip K. on Brickroadbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Chicagorare.com
Dick, Philip K. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Cupboardmaker.com
Dick, Philip K. on Davesoldebookshop.com
Dick, Philip K. on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Eurolibros.com
Dick, Philip K. on Film-tvtieins.com
Dick, Philip K. on Goodwillbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Grendelbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Jdholmes.com
Dick, Philip K. on Johnbalebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Dick, Philip K. on Jondalbook.com
Dick, Philip K. on Kovachbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Ladylisabooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Leonardshoup.com
Dick, Philip K. on Lionbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Lpbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dick, Philip K. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Patbookman.net
Dick, Philip K. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Resourcebooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Dick, Philip K. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Tenbestbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Thebookishpelican.com
Dick, Philip K. on Thebooksend.com
Dick, Philip K. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Treasureschristianbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Websterbookstore.com
Dick, Philip K. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com