Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dickey, James. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickey, James. ALNILAM.
NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1987 
Cloth. First Edition. First Edition. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickey, James. (Poem) Watson, Richard Jesse. (Illustration) BRONWEN, THE THAW, AND THE SHAPE-SHIFTER: POSTER.
SAN DIEGO HARCOURT, BRACE JOVANOVICH. 1986 
Promotional POSTER. (17 6/8" X 18 6/8") Near fine on a single printed sheet. (Light trace of foxing at edges) Features a black & white illustration and a short excerpt from Book Four. (BC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickey, James. DELIVERANCE.
SO. IL CARBONDALE 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (1"-inch closed tear at head of front cover. Couple small edge nicks in dj. Rear panel mildly rubbed. Faint foxing at top edge) Small cloth issue. (O) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickey, James. DELIVERANCE.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN COMPANY. 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Couple of tiny edge nicks at crest of spine. Slight rubbing at spine ends) Splendid copy. Basis for the John Boorman film adaptation. (O) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickey, James. (Screenplay) DELIVERANCE.
CARBONDALE SOUTHERN ILLINOIS PRESS. 1982 First Edition. 
SIGNED on neatly tipped-in cards by the author James Dickey & the director John Boorman & by cast members: Jon Voight, Burt Reynolds, Ned Beatty & Ronny Cox. Fine in a near fine dj. (A few light traces of shelfsoiling at edges of dj.) A nice array of signatures from this iconic film. (O) 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickey, James. FALSE YOUTH: FOUR SEASONS.
PRESSWORKS. DALLAS 1983 1983 First Edition. Hardcover Fine No Dust Jacket. Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. Of an edition of 226 numbered copies, this is one of an unknown number of copies constituting a publisher's overrun which is not numbered. Fine in cloth & boards, without dj. in an acetate wrapper. (A few tears in plain wrapper) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickey, James. SELF-INTERVIEWS.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1970 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickey, James. THE STARRY PLACE BETWEEN THE ANTLERS. WHY I LIVE IN SOUTH CAROLINA.
BLOOMFIELD HILLS/COLUMBIA BRUCCOLI CLARK. 1981 First Edition. Fine 
SIGNED Limited Edition. #61 of 500 numbered copies. Fine in handsewn printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Welch, James. (Contributor) Carroll, Paul. (Ed.) Dickey, James. (Introduction) THE YOUNG AMERICAN POETS.
FOLLETT. CHICAGO 1968 1968 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Spine on dj. discolored, but perfectly readable. A few short edge tears in dj. Traces oflight shelfwear to dj.) James Welch's FIRST book appearance. A cycle of 9 poems over 8 pages. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickey, James. TO THE WHITE SEA.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN AND COMPANY. 1993 First Edition. 
SIGNED by James Dickey on the half-title page. Fine in a fine dj. (BC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickey, James. TO THE WHITE SEA.
BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. 1993 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial glossy wrappers.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickey, James. on Bibliodisia.com
Dickey, James. on Blinebooks.com
Dickey, James. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Dickey, James. on Booksandbirds.com
Dickey, James. on Cardinalbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dickey, James. on Dunbarbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dickey, James. on Film-tvtieins.com
Dickey, James. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Dickey, James. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Dickey, James. on Gloversbookery.com
Dickey, James. on Grendelbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Hkbooksonline.com
Dickey, James. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Dickey, James. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Johnbalebooks.com
Dickey, James. on Kbookscanada.com
Dickey, James. on Kjcactus.com
Dickey, James. on Leonsbookstore.com
Dickey, James. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dickey, James. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dickey, James. on Nealfinebooks.com
Dickey, James. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Dickey, James. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Dickey, James. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Dickey, James. on Oldscrolls.com
Dickey, James. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dickey, James. on Parigibooks.com
Dickey, James. on Patbookman.net
Dickey, James. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Psychobabel.eu
Dickey, James. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Dickey, James. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dickey, James. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Dickey, James. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Dickey, James. on Thebooksend.com
Dickey, James. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dickey, James. on Vintage-books.com
Dickey, James. on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie