Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Disch, Thomas. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Disch, Thomas. GETTING INTO DEATH AND OTHER STORIES.
KNOPF. NY 1976 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Darkening along upper edge of dj. & boards) The American edition has several changes not found in the British edition. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disch, Thomas. ON WINGS OF SONG.
ST. MARTIN'S. NY 1979 
First Edition. Fine in a priceclipped near fine dj. (New price sticker on front dj. flap. Tiny traces of shelfwear at edges of dj.)  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disch, Thomas M. THE BUSINESSMAN.
NY: HARPER & ROW. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Thomas M. Disch on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Bottom corner tips mildly tapped) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disch, Thomas M. THE BUSINESSMAN. A TALE OF TERROR.
LONDON CAPE. 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First British Edition. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Lamination crease on spine of dj.) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disch, Thomas. THE DREAMS OUR STUFF IS MADE OF.
FREE PRESS. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. An iconoclastic study of the various science fiction genres. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disch, Thomas. THE GENOCIDES.
BERKLEY MEDALLION. NY 1965 
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Very close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat small letter "R" stamp at head of front endpaper. Barely discernable trace of soiling at base of rear cover . Paper in text only mildly age darkened) Author's FIRST book.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Disch, Thomas M. THE PRIEST. A GOTHIC ROMANCE.
KNOPF. NY 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain white printed wrappers. (Trifle nicking to page edges at fore edge) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sallis, James. (Ed. & contributor) Disch, Thomas. (Contributor) THE WAR BOOK
LONDON RUPERT HART-DAVIS. 1969 First Edition. 
SIGNED by contributor Thomas Disch on page 45 where his story "1-A" appears. Fine in a fine dj. Features a James Sallis short story titled "And then the dark." 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Disch, Thomas. on Abookstop.com
Disch, Thomas. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Disch, Thomas. on Bookedformurder.com
Disch, Thomas. on Booksnmorepa.com
Disch, Thomas. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Disch, Thomas. on Gibsonbooks.com
Disch, Thomas. on Hammondsbooks.net
Disch, Thomas. on Mybookstorename.com
Disch, Thomas. on Mythosbooks.com
Disch, Thomas. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Disch, Thomas. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Disch, Thomas. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Disch, Thomas. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Disch, Thomas. on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Disch, Thomas. on Vagabondbooks.com
Disch, Thomas. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com