|
|
Doctorow, E.L. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Doctorow, E.L. AN OPEN LETTER TO THE PRESIDENT. ST. PAUL MIDWEST BOOKSELLERS FOR SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY. 1991 First Edition. First Separate Printing. Fine in a single printed sheet folded to make 4 pages. An ephemeral item produced as a response to the Gulf war. Certain to prove a stopper for many Doctorow collections. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doctorow, E.L. BIG AS LIFE. NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1966 1966 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (Traces of rubbing to white border on dj. Faint diagonal crease at upper righthand corner of front cover on dj. A few short edge nicks) A far better than average copy of the author's SECOND & scarcest trade title. Price:
600.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doctorow, E.L. BIG AS LIFE. NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1966 1966 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included A near fine copy in a good to very good dj. (Somewhat smaller than quarter-size chip at crest of spine on dj. No affect on titles. Several edge tears & creases to dj. Faint remainder line at fore edge) Author's scarcest trade title. His SECOND book which the author has never allowed to be reprinted. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Doctorow, E.L. BILLY BATHGATE. FRANKLIN LIBRARY. FRANKLIN CENTER 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Limited Edition. Very close to fine in deep blue leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Doctorow, E.L. LOON LAKE. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Signed by Author(s) Presentation Edition. Though, not called for, this copy is SIGNED by E.L. Doctorow on the title page. About fine in black cloth with gold titles in a plain acetate wrapper , as issued. (Printed colophon states for "Friends of the author and publisher." Copyright page notes Presentation Ed. Faint hint of foxing at top edge) Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Doctorow, E.L. RAGTIME. RANDOM HOUSE. NY 1975 First Edition. SPECIAL PRESENTATION EDITION. (Unsigned) Very close to fine in creme colored cloth, in a clear acetate wrapper as issued. (The wrapper has a few chips & edge tears. Mild scuff to edge of cloth) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Doctorow, E.L. RAGTIME. NY: RANDOM HOUSE. 1975 1975 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Trade Edition. Fine in the 'First' issue dj. (No reviews on rear dj. flap) (A few barely discernable spots of rubbing at corners of dj.) National Book Critics Circle Award winner. Basis for the well received film. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Doctorow, E.L. RAGTIME. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1975 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included First Trade Edition. Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (1"-inch tear at base of front cover of dj. Mild soil spot on half-title) Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Doctorow, E.L. RAGTIME. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1975 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included First Trade Edition. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Mild erasure at head of front endpaper. Small damp spot at top edge. Crease at bottom edge of front dj. flap) (LRC) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Doctorow, E.L. RAGTIME. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1975 First Edition. Cloth Limited Edition. Special Presentation Edition. (Not signed) Near fine in creme-colored cloth, with gold stamping & titles, in a clear unprinted acetate wrapper. Prepared as a presentation edition for friends of the author & publisher. (B) Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Doctorow, E.L. THE BOOK OF DANIEL. MACMILLAN. LONDON 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First British Edition. A Very good+ or better copy in a priceclipped Vg.+ dj. (Silver foil dj. covers lightly rubbed. A few traces of shelfwear & short edge nicks. Couple of extremely faint tape impressions on endpapers) Far less common than the American edition. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Doctorow, E.L. THE WATERWORKS. FRANKLIN LIBRARY. FRANKLIN CENTER 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Limited Edition. Close to fine in brick red leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. (Barely discernable trace of foxing at top edge) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doctorow, E.L. on Abooktrader.com Doctorow, E.L. on Beckhambooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Betterbookgetter.com Doctorow, E.L. on Bibliotique.us Doctorow, E.L. on Bluecatbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Bookmarc.ca Doctorow, E.L. on Bookmarcsonline.com Doctorow, E.L. on Bookwebpages.com Doctorow, E.L. on Boox.ca Doctorow, E.L. on Brickroadbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Brookingsbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Doctorow, E.L. on Cozybookcellar.com Doctorow, E.L. on Ctrarebooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Danglaeserbooks.com
| Doctorow, E.L. on Eurolibros.com Doctorow, E.L. on Film-tvtieins.com Doctorow, E.L. on Foxfirebooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Goldringbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Goodwillbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Hawkbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Jamespepperbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Johnbalebooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Leftcoastbooks.us Doctorow, E.L. on Madaboutbooksonline.com Doctorow, E.L. on Marblehillbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Mihalys.com Doctorow, E.L. on Montclairbookcenter.com Doctorow, E.L. on Nansbookshop.biz
| Doctorow, E.L. on Newbostonusedbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Oldprintbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Oldranchbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Oldscrolls.com Doctorow, E.L. on Oncereadbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Orielisbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Patbookman.net Doctorow, E.L. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Riversedgebooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Studiobookshop.co.uk Doctorow, E.L. on Websterbookstore.com Doctorow, E.L. on Wheenobooks.com Doctorow, E.L. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|