Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Doig, Ivan. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doig, Ivan. BUCKING THE SUN.
NY SIMON & SCHUSTER. 1996 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doig, Ivan. DANCING AT THE RASCAL FAIR.
ATHENEUM. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Ivan Doig on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doig, Ivan. ENGLISH CREEK.
ATHENEUM. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Near fine in plain orange colored wrappers. (Couple damp spots on front cover) Author's FOURTH book. (B) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doig, Ivan. HEART EARTH.
ATHENEUM. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Ivan Doig on the front endpaper. Near fine in a fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doig, Ivan. HEART EARTH.
ATHENEUM. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain beige printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doig, Ivan. HEART EARTH.
NY: ATHENEUM. 1993 1993 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
Cloth. First Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Ivan Doig on the title page. Fine in dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doig, Ivan. RIDE WITH ME, MARIAH MONTANA.
ATHENEUM. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Ivan Doig on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doig, Ivan. RIDE WITH ME, MARIAH MONTANA.
ATHENEUM. NY 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain lime green printed wrappers. SIGNED by the author. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doig, Ivan. THIS HOUSE OF SKY. LANDSCAPES OF A WESTERN MIND.
NY: HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1978 1978 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of corner tips very slightly bumped. 1/2"-inch tear at crest of spine on dj. A few tiny edge nicks in dj.) Author's SECOND book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doig, Ivan. WINTER BROTHERS.
HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1980 1980 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doig, Ivan. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Doig, Ivan. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Doig, Ivan. on Beaglebooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Bestpricedbooks.net
Doig, Ivan. on Bibliodisia.com
Doig, Ivan. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Doig, Ivan. on Cerebraldeli.com
Doig, Ivan. on Collinsbooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Cozybookcellar.com
Doig, Ivan. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Doig, Ivan. on Grendelbooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Doig, Ivan. on Idahojims.com
Doig, Ivan. on Johnbalebooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Doig, Ivan. on Kjcactus.com
Doig, Ivan. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Doig, Ivan. on Leonsbookstore.com
Doig, Ivan. on Longfellowspdx.com
Doig, Ivan. on Lpbooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Maydaybooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Mckenziecompanybooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Merrimonbooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Midwaybook.com
Doig, Ivan. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Doig, Ivan. on Nealfinebooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Newberrybooksseattle.com
Doig, Ivan. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Patbookman.net
Doig, Ivan. on Riversedgebooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Doig, Ivan. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Doig, Ivan. on Sandyaco.com
Doig, Ivan. on Stealthesebooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Texasbooklady.com
Doig, Ivan. on Thebooksend.com
Doig, Ivan. on Thedustjacket.biz
Doig, Ivan. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Doig, Ivan. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Vintage-books.com
Doig, Ivan. on Wintertimebooks.com
Doig, Ivan. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com