Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing as Richard Stark) COMEBACK.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1997 1997 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Label of literary agency on front endpaper) First new Parker novel in 23 years. (B) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Westlake, Donald E. COPS AND ROBBERS.
EVANS. NY 1972 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Vg.+ or better priceclipped dj. (Short edge tears & light touches of rubbing to dj.) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Westlake, Donald. E. DON'T ASK.
MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Westlake, Donald. E. DROWNED HOPES.
NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers laid-into a proof state dj. SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake on the title page. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Westlake, Donald. E. GOOD BEHAVIOR.
NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Westlake, Donald E. HIGH ADVENTURE.
NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1985 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Dust Jacket Included Limited Edition. Signed by Author
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 250 numbered copies. Fine in a fine dj. laid-into a tan cloth publisher's slipcase. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Westlake, Donald E. HIGH ADVENTURE.
NY THE MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1985 First Edition. Printer Wrapper Galley/Proof Signed by Author
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Westlake, Donald & Abby. (Text) Smith, Martin Cruz. (Introduction) HIGH JINX.
MIAMI BEACH DENNIS MCMILLAN PUBLICATIONS. 1987 First Edition. Trade Paperback Gorey, Edward & Servello, Joe. (Illustrations) 
A trade paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. Edward Gorey cover.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Westlake, Donald. E. HUMANS.
NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (A few very tiny & faint spots of foxing on top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Westlake, Donald E. KAHAWA.
VIKING. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Foxing at edges) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Westlake, Donald. E. KAHAWA.
NY VIKING. 1982 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Westlake, Donald E. KILLY.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1963 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
About fine in a Nf.dj. (Couple of short edge nicks & a few traces of mild shelfwear to edges of dj.) FOURTH book. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Stark, Richard. (a.k.a. Donald E. Westlake) THE BLACK ICE SCORE.
LONDON ALLISON & BUSBY. 1986 First Edition. 
First Hardcover Edition. SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (Usual age toning to paper in text) A Parker novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stark, Richard. (aka: Donald E. Westlake) THE BLACK ICE SCORE.
GREENWICH GOLD MEDAL. 1968 First Edition. 
A Paperack Original. SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake on the title page. Near fine in mass market-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Very slight spine lean. Couple tiny spects of shelfsoiling on rear cover) Robert McGinnis cover art. A Parker novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Westlake, Donald. THE FUGITIVE PIGEON.
NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1965 First Edition. 
A very good+ copy in a good dj. (Previous owner's last name inked at head of front endpaper. Light rubbing at bottom edge of boards. Touches of wrinkling & several short edge tears in dj. Tiny chip at head of front panel of dj. Quarter-size rubbed spot on front cover of dj.) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stark, Richard. (aka: Donald E. Westlake) THE GREEN EAGLE SCORE.
GREENWICH GOLD MEDAL. 1967 First Edition. 
A Paperback Original. SIGNED by Donlad E. Westlake on the title page. Near fine in mass market-size pictoria printed wrappers. (Slight trace of shelfsoiling on rear cover) Robert McGinnis cover art. A Parker novel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Westlake, Donald E. (Based on His novel) THE HOT ROCK: ORIGINAL ONE-SHEET FILM POSTER.
NP TWENTIETH CENTURY-FOX. 1971 Near Fine 
One-Sheet Film POSTER. (27" X 41") About fine on a signle printed sheet folded in eights. Depicts the Dortmunder gang, comprised of actors: Robert Redford, George Segal, Ron Liebman & Paul Sand, in full-color, standing under a traffic signal on the streets of New York. based on the novel by mystery writer Donald E. Westlake. Nicely suited for framing. (B) 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Stark, Richard. (aka: Donald E. Westlake) THE HUNTER.
NY POCKET BOOKS. 1962 First Edition. 
A paperback original. SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake on the title page. A very good+ copy in mass market-size pictorial printed wrappers. (1/4"-inch nick at head of front cover. Crease at bottom righthand corner of front cover) FIRST Parker novel. Basis for "Point Blank" the John Boorman film starring Lee Marvin. (B) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Stark, Richard. (aka: Donald E. Westlake) THE JUGGER.
NY POCKET BOOKS. 1965 First Edition. 
A paperback original. SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake on the title page. A very good+ copy in mass market-size pictorial printed wrappers. (Bookstore ink stamp & price stamp on front inside cover & endpaper. Mild spine lean. Trace of light shelfsoiling) A Parker novel. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Westlake, Donald E. (Writing as Lawrence Block) Scott, Justin. (Intro.) THE MAN WITH THE GETAWAY FACE.
GREGG PRESS. BOSTON 1981 1981 First Edition. 
First Hardcover Edition. Close to fine in a Nf. dj. (Spine on dj. lightly discolored, with a short tear as well. Light foxing at top edge) A Parker novel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Aedenstclair.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Agorabooks.net
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Baileybooks.ca
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Beasleybooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Bellalunabooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Bookembooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Booksagain.net
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Brownsbooks.ca
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Chicagorare.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Gibsonbooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Goodwillbooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Jamespepperbooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Jondalbook.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Lpbooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Magusbooksseattle.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Martysbooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Marvinminkler.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Maydaybooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Mokadabooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Mysterymikes.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Nomadestore.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Pellabooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Pforpaperback.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Sceneofthecrime.net
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Thebookscouts.ca
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Thecountrycook.com.au
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Used.orcabooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Vagabondbooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Westlake, Donald. E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com