|
|
Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Westlake, Donald. E. DROWNED HOPES. NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1990 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers laid-into a proof state dj. SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake on the title page. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Westlake, Donald. E. GOOD BEHAVIOR. NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Westlake, Donald E. HIGH ADVENTURE. NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1985 First Edition. Cloth in Slipcase. Dust Jacket Included Limited Edition. Signed by Author SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 250 numbered copies. Fine in a fine dj. laid-into a tan cloth publisher's slipcase. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Westlake, Donald. E. HUMANS. NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1992 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Donald E. Westlake on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (A few very tiny & faint spots of foxing on top edge) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Westlake, Donald E. KILLY. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1963 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included About fine in a Nf.dj. (Couple of short edge nicks & a few traces of mild shelfwear to edges of dj.) FOURTH book. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Westlake, Donald. THE FUGITIVE PIGEON. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1965 First Edition. A very good+ copy in a good dj. (Previous owner's last name inked at head of front endpaper. Light rubbing at bottom edge of boards. Touches of wrinkling & several short edge tears in dj. Tiny chip at head of front panel of dj. Quarter-size rubbed spot on front cover of dj.) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Westlake, Donald E. THE MERCENARIES. NY RANDOM HOUSE. 1960 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included A very good copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Usual age toning to paper in text. Light discoloration at spine on dj. The orange hue is still fairly bright. A few short edge tears at fore edge neatly repaired. A few tiny chips at spine ends on dj. 1/8-inch nick at head of cloth at spine. Traces of light shelfwear to dj.) Author's FIRST book. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Abookstop.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Aziomedia.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Beasleybooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Bibliodisia.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Bookcollector.net Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Bookedformurder.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Bookedfull.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Booksoutofprint.com.au Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Brassdolphinbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Brookingsbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Chicagorare.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Easychairbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Fleamarketbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Gibsonbooks.com
| Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Hammondsbooks.net Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Hoffmansbookshop.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Jamespepperbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Jondalbook.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Kbookscanada.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Kovachbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Literatecat.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Lpbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Maydaybooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Montclairbookcenter.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Mybookstorename.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Nooksofbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Northamericanrarities.net Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Notquitenewstuff.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Pellabooks.com
| Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Pforpaperback.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Postmortembooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Recordking.com.au Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Royaloakbookshop.net Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Sceneofthecrime.net Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Simpsonbooks.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Thebookscouts.ca Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Thedustjacket.biz Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Theglasskey.co.uk Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Theshelfbookshop.com Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Westlake, Donald E. (Writing As Richard Stark) on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|