|
|
Dunn, Katherine. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dunn, Katherine. ATTIC. NY: HARPER & ROW. 1970 1970 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a close to fine dj. (Couple of tiny nicks at crest of spine. Trace of faint foxing at top edge) Author's FIRST book. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dunn, Katherine. (Text) Blocker, Mare. (Illustrations) GEEK LOVE. M KIMBERLY PRESS/CHARLES SELUZICKI RARE BOOKS. NP (Portland) 1989 1989 First Edition. Fine SIGNED Ltd. Edition. Copy "R" of 26 Lettered copies. Fine in black cloth binding with specially designed headbands, and hand-colored illustration set on front cover. Laid-into a folding slipcase which is also black cloth & designed in the shape of a circus tent. There were several characters from the novel which were utilized to create the hand-colored illustration on the front endpaper. Most were duplicated at least 3 or 4 times in the limitation. This is one of the 2 least duplicated illustrations, "The Twins." (printed from the Knopf sheets) Rare. Price:
1750.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dunn, Katherine. GEEK LOVE. NY KNOPF. 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a close to fine dj. (Mild erasure at head of front endpaper. Hint of faint discoloration at spine on dj. Tiny edge tear at flap fold in dj.) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dunn, Katherine. GEEK LOVE. KNOPF. NY 1989 1989 First Edition. Soft Cover UNCORRECTED PROOF. (Second issue proof in white printed wrappers) A very good+ copy in plain printed wrappers. (Shelfsoiling to covers. A few small edge nicks to covers) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dunn, Katherine. GEEK LOVE. NY KNOPF. 1989 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. This is the 'first' issue proof in plain blue printed wrappers. Near fine. (Small & faint soil spot on fore edge) Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dunn, Katherine. TRUCK. HARPER & ROW. NY 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included A near fine copy in a priceclippled Vg.+ dj. (Spine on dj. is discolored, but perfectly readable. Vertical crease on front dj. flap. Faint foxing at top edge. A few tiny edge ni cks in dj.) Author's SECOND book. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Dunn, Katherine. TRUCK. NY: HARPER & ROW. 1971 1971 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Close to fine in a like dj. (No fading to orange hue on spine. A few tiny spects of foxing on top edge. Couple of short edge nicks in dj.) Author's SECOND book. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunn, Katherine. on Anovelideabooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Areadershaven.com Dunn, Katherine. on Avenuebookandco.com Dunn, Katherine. on Beasleybooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Bellalunabooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Bongbongbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Booksagain.net Dunn, Katherine. on Booksinrockford.com Dunn, Katherine. on Bookwebpages.net Dunn, Katherine. on Browseawhilecowra.com Dunn, Katherine. on Bungalowbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Dunn, Katherine. on C2cbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Dejalubookstore.com Dunn, Katherine. on Earthlightbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Gibsonbooks.com
| Dunn, Katherine. on Goodwillbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Jamespepperbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Khbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Longfellowspdx.com Dunn, Katherine. on Monarchybooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Monkeyread.com Dunn, Katherine. on Oddballbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Pegasusbooksonline.com Dunn, Katherine. on Penngrovebooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Petescheapbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Phatpocket.com Dunn, Katherine. on Pribooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Rainydaypaperback.com Dunn, Katherine. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Readitagain1.com
| Dunn, Katherine. on Riversedgebooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Dunn, Katherine. on Sackofbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Second-chance-books.com Dunn, Katherine. on Sweetbeagle.com Dunn, Katherine. on Thriftybooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Trentsbookshelf.com Dunn, Katherine. on Trillionbooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Tulsabooksinc.com Dunn, Katherine. on Twicesoldtales.info Dunn, Katherine. on Used.orcabooks.com Dunn, Katherine. on Vintage-books.com Dunn, Katherine. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|