Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Eco, Umberto. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eco, Umberto. APOCALYPSE POSTPONED.
INDIANA. BLOOMINGTON 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in dj. Small cloth issue. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eco, Umberto. (Interview) Zerlenga, Francesco. (Editor) BOOKS FROM ITALY: VOLUME 1 ISSUE 1 FEBRUARY 1989.
NY ITALIAN CULTURAL INSTITUTE. 1989 First Edition. 
Fine on printed sheets laid-in to form an 8pp. newsletter. Features a 2pp. interview with Umberto Eco conducted by Laura Lilli of La Repubblica. Umcommon. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eco, Umberto. (Text) McEwen, Alastair. Trans.) EXPERIENCES IN TRANSLATION.
TORONTO UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO PRESS. 2001 First Edition. 
First English Translation. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eco, Umberto. FOUCAULT'S PENDULUM.
FRANKLIN CENTER FRANKLIN LIBRARY. 1989 First Edition. 
SIGNED Limited Edition. About fine in black leather binding, with gilt edges & a satin page marker, without dj. as issued. (Corner tips slightly tapped) (B) 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eco, Umberto. FOUCAULT'S PENDULUM.
SECKER & WARBURG. LONDON 1989 1989 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First English Language Edition. Close to near fine in a fine dj. (Paper somewhat age toned. Light foxing at top edge, with a few spots on fore & bottom edges as well) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Trevelyan, Raleigh. (Ed.) Eco, Umberto. (Contributor) ITALIAN WRITING TODAY.
HARMONDSWORTH: PENGUIN. 1967 
Trade Paperback. First Edition. A paperback original. A very good copy only. (Paper in text has darkened with age. Mild traces of damping at bottom edge. Covers lightly shelfsoiled) Early appearance b y Umberto Eco. Also Italo Calvino.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eco, Umberto. MISREADINGS.
HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
First English Language Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain grey printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Eco, Umberto. POSTSCRIPT TO THE NAME OF THE ROSE.
NY HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1984 First Edition. Cloth Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Eco, Umberto. POSTSCRIPT TO THE NAME OF THE ROSE.
SAN DIEGO/NY HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint foxing at top & fore edges) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Eco, Umberto. SIX WALKS IN THE FICTIONAL WOODS.
HARVARD. CAMBRIDGE 1993 1993 First Edition. Soft Cover 
First English Language Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Eco, Umberto. THE ISLAND OF THE DAY BEFORE.
HARCOURT, BRACE & COMPANY. 1995 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover 
ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (BC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Eco, Umberto. THE ISLAND OF THE DAY BEFORE.
HARCOURT, BRACE. NY 1995 1995 
First American SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 250 numbered copies. Fine in blue cloth in the publisher's matching slipcase. (OC) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eco, Umberto. THE ISLAND OF THE DAY BEFORE.
NY HARCOURT, BRACE. 1995 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author
First American Edition. SIGNED by Umberto Eco on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top & fore edges) (BC) 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Franklin, Howard. (Based on the Novel By Umberto Eco) THE NAME OF THE ROSE.
LOS ANGELES 20TH CENTURY-FOX. 1986 First Edition. Bradbound Script 
American Draft SCRIPT. (So stated) Close to fine in red studio covers in bradbound mechanically reproduced sheets. Laid-in is a 6 page treatment. (Some light traces of rubbing to front cover) (S) 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Eco, Umberto. (Story) Carmi, Eugenio. (Illustrations) THE THREE ASTRONAUTS.
HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. SAN DIEGO 1989 1989 First Eidtion. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First American Edition. Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. A juvenile. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eco, Umberto. TRAVELS IN HYPERREALITY.
HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First English Language Edition. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge. Tiny smudge at bottom edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Eco, Umberto. TRAVELS IN HYPERREALITY.
HARCOURT, BRACE & JOVANOVICH. NY 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First English Language Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Umberto Eco. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers. (OC) 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eco, Umberto. on Abdbooksellers.com
Eco, Umberto. on Aboundbookcompany.com
Eco, Umberto. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Eco, Umberto. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Eco, Umberto. on Beckhambooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Bibliobeast.com
Eco, Umberto. on Bookcrazy.us
Eco, Umberto. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Eco, Umberto. on Booksofaurora.com
Eco, Umberto. on Boox.ca
Eco, Umberto. on Brickroadbooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Brookingsbooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Charteroakbooks.net
Eco, Umberto. on Collinsbooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Eco, Umberto. on Crazy4bookz.com
Eco, Umberto. on Cupboardmaker.com
Eco, Umberto. on Diatropebooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Eurolibros.com
Eco, Umberto. on Film-tvtieins.com
Eco, Umberto. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Goodwillbooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Gothicabooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Grendelbooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Eco, Umberto. on Leonsbookstore.com
Eco, Umberto. on Lowestcostbooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Maydaybooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Eco, Umberto. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Eco, Umberto. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Oldscrolls.com
Eco, Umberto. on Patbookman.net
Eco, Umberto. on Peakirkbooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Read-em-again.com
Eco, Umberto. on Thebooksend.com
Eco, Umberto. on Trasteverebooks.net
Eco, Umberto. on Wintertimebooks.com
Eco, Umberto. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com