|
|
Ferber, Edna. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ferber, Edna. CIMARRON. DOUBLEDAY/DORAN. NY 1930 1930 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Very good+ copy in a Vg. dj. (Front dj. flap partially detached. Couple of interior tape mends. A few moderate sized chips in dj. Some mild spots of staining scattered throughout the text) FIRST western film to win Best Picture at the Academy Awards. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ferber, Edna. CIMARRON. NY DOUBLEDAY/DORAN. 1930 First Edition. Near fine in a Vg. dj. (Previous owner's name inked discreetly at upper edge of front pastedown & again at rear pastedown. Traces of shelfsoiling at top edge of cloth. Chipping at spine ends on dj. A few other chips at edges of dj.) Basis for 2 film adaptations. The first won the Academy Award for Best Picture. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ferber, Edna. GEANT. ("GIANT") PARIS EDITIONS STOCK. 1956 First Edition. Trade Paperback Dust Jacket Included Photoplay Edition. Not Signed By Author. First French PHOTOPLAY Edition. Near fine in orange colored trade-size paperback wrappers, in the uncommon pictorial dj. (Pages in text largely uncut. 2 small edge chips in dj. A few short edge tears & light traces of shelfwear to edges of dj.) Text in French. Features 7 black & white photos from the film in text. Front cover depicts James Dean & Rock Hudson & Elizabeth Taylor. Rear panel of dj. depicts Rock Hudson & Elizabeth Taylor. A printed greeting card INSCRIBED by actress Jane Withers who played the role of Vashti Snythe in the film is laid-in loosely. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ferber, Edna. GIANT. NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1952 1952 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included First Trade Edition. About fine in a priceclipped Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (A few tiny chips at spine on dj. Short edge tears in dj.) Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ferber, Edna. GREAT SON. DOUBLEDAY/DORAN. NY 1945 1945 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a Vg.+ dj. (Small chip at base of spine. Several short edge chips in dj.) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ferber, Edna. SHOW BOAT. GARDEN CITY DOUBLEDAY, PAGE & CO. 1926 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket. Presentation Issue. 1000 copies specially prepared by the publsiher in deep blue, orange & yellow checker patterned boards, with deep blue quarter cloth, with gilt titles. without dj. as issued. Near fine, with traces of rubbing to bottom tips & adjacent edges of boards. Lovely example of an issue which seldom turns-up in this condition. The classic Broadway musical which set the tone for all that followed. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ferber, Edna. SHOW BOAT. NY POCKET BOOKS. 1939 Reprint. Third Printing. Issued in September, 1939. A spectacular copy, with just a trace of rubbing on the front endpaper, otherwise nearly 'as new'. The paper in text is bright white! Basis for the the great American musical. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ferber, Edna. on Antiquarius.com Ferber, Edna. on Betterbookgetter.com Ferber, Edna. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Booksofparadise.net Ferber, Edna. on Boox.ca Ferber, Edna. on Brooklynbooks.us Ferber, Edna. on Champandmabel.com Ferber, Edna. on Chicagorare.com Ferber, Edna. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Ctrarebooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Cupboardmaker.com Ferber, Edna. on Film-tvtieins.com Ferber, Edna. on Fleamarketbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Foxfirebooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Goodwillbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Grendelbooks.com
| Ferber, Edna. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Ferber, Edna. on Jamespepperbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Johnbalebooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Ferber, Edna. on Jondalbook.com Ferber, Edna. on Llfbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Lpbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Mistymorninbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Montclairbookcenter.com Ferber, Edna. on Nealfinebooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Oldprintbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Oldscrolls.com Ferber, Edna. on Oncereadbooks.com
| Ferber, Edna. on Patbookman.net Ferber, Edna. on Pellabooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Resourcebooks.net Ferber, Edna. on Riversedgebooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Sunmountbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Tenbestbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Thebooksend.com Ferber, Edna. on Thedustjacket.biz Ferber, Edna. on Trivillagebooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Wheenobooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Wintertimebooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Woodcrestbooks.com Ferber, Edna. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|