Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mathis, Edward. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mathis, Edward. ANOTHER PATH, ANOTHER DRAGON.
NY: SCRIBNERS. 1988 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mathis, Edward. DARK STREAKS AND EMPTY PLACES.
NY: SCRIBNERS. 1986 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain blue printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mathis, Edward. FROM A HIGH PLACE.
SRIBNERS. NY 1985 
First Edition. Fine in dj. Author's FIRST book.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mathis, Edward. LITTLE MAN BLUES.
NY: TOR. 1988 
Cloth. First Edition. About fine in dj.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mathis, Edward. NATURAL PREY.
NY: SCRIBNERS. 1987 
Cloth. First Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Trace of faint foxing at top edge)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mathis, Edward. OUT OF THE SHADOWS.
NY: SCRIBNERS. 1990 
Cloth. First Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip & a publicity placard laid-in) Fine in dj.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mathis, Edward. THE BURNED WOMAN.
NY: SCRIBNERS. 1989 
Cloth. First Edition. A Complimentary Copy. (Printed invoice from publisher laid-in) Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint trace of foxing at top edge) A Dan Roman mystery.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mathis, Edward. THE BURNED WOMAN.
NY: SCRIBNERS. 1989 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Galley/Proof. UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mathis, Edward. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Agorabooks.net
Mathis, Edward. on Barharborbookshop.com
Mathis, Edward. on Booksagain.net
Mathis, Edward. on Booksinrockford.com
Mathis, Edward. on Booksnmorepa.com
Mathis, Edward. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Mathis, Edward. on Boox.ca
Mathis, Edward. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mathis, Edward. on C2cbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Mathis, Edward. on Cozybookcellar.com
Mathis, Edward. on Deansbookstore.com
Mathis, Edward. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Gibsonbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Ginny6books.com
Mathis, Edward. on Guthriebooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Hammondsbooks.net
Mathis, Edward. on Havercroftbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Johnbalebooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Jrbooks.biz
Mathis, Edward. on Khbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Kjcactus.com
Mathis, Edward. on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Mathis, Edward. on Mccauleybooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Mathis, Edward. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Mathis, Edward. on Mysterymikes.com
Mathis, Edward. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Mathis, Edward. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Patbookman.net
Mathis, Edward. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Mathis, Edward. on Riversedgebooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Sackofbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Mathis, Edward. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Mathis, Edward. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Mathis, Edward. on Thebooksend.com
Mathis, Edward. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Mathis, Edward. on Wintertimebooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Woodcrestbooks.com
Mathis, Edward. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie