Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ehrlich, Gretel. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ehrlich, Gretel. A MATCH TO THE HEART.
PANTHEON. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in silver pictorial printed wrappers, laid-into a printed card slipcase. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ehrlich, Gretel. A MATCH TO THE HEART.
NY: PANTHEON. 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
INSCRIBED by Gretel Ehrlich & dated in year of publication on the title page. Close to fine in a like dj. (Tiny spot on top edge. Couple of corner creases on dj. flaps) (LRC) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ehrlich, Gretel. A MATCH TO THE HEART.
PANTHEON. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Gretel Ehrlich on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ehrlich, Gretel. A MATCH TO THE HEART. ONE WOMAN'S STORY OF BEING STRUCK BY LIGHTNING.
PANTHEON. NY 1994 1994 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain gold printed wrappers. (LRC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ehrlich, Gretel. DRINKING DRY CLOUDS.
SANTA BARBARA: CAPRA PRESS. 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in blue printed wrappers. SIGNED by Gretel Ehrlich. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ehrlich, Gretel. DRINKING DRY CLOUDS.
SANTA BARBARA CAPRA PRESS. 1991 First Edition. Trade Paperback Signed by Author
A trade-size paperback original. SIGNED by Gretel Ehrlich. Fine in printed wrappers. (LRC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ehrlich, Gretel. HEART MOUNTAIN.
VIKING. NY 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Gretel Ehrlich on the title page. Fine in plain white printed wrappers. Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ehrlich, Gretel. HEART MOUNTAIN.
NY: VIKING. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain creme-colored printed wrappers, laid-into a fine 'proof' state dj. SIGNED by Gretel Ehrlich on the title page. Author's FIRST novel. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ehrlich, Gretel. HEART MOUNTAIN.
NY: VIKING. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip laid-in) SIGNED by Gretel Ehrlich on the half-title page. Author's FIRST novel. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ehrlich, Gretel. ISLANDS, THE UNIVERSE, HOME.
VIKING. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Gretel Ehrlich on the title page. Fine in plain beige colored printed wrappers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ehrlich, Gretel. ISLANDS, THE UNIVERSE, HOME.
VIKING. NY 1991 1991 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Gretel Ehrlich on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ehrlich, Gretel. ISLANDS, THE UNIVERSE, HOME.
VIKING. NY 1991 1991 1st Edition Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
First Edition. ADVANCE EXCERPT. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in stapled printed wrappers. (7pages) Scarce advance promotional item. (LRC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ehrlich, Gretel. ISLANDS, THE UNIVERSE, HOME.
NY VIKING. 1991 First Edition. Stapled Wrappers Advance Excerpt 
ADVANCE EXCERPT. (7 pages) Fine in stapled wrappers.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ehrlich, Gretel. ISLANDS, THE UNIVERSE, HOME.
NY VIKING. 1991 First Edition. Cloth 
Near fine in a fine dj. (Light trace of foxing at top edge)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ehrlich, Gretel. ISLANDS, THE UNIVERSE, HOME.
NY VIKING. 1991 First Edition. Cloth Advance Excerpt 
Fine in dj. Laid-in with the book is a 7 page Advance Excerpt which is fine in stapled wrappers. (G)  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ehrlich, Gretel. QUESTIONS OF HEAVEN.
BEACON. BOSTON 1997 1997 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Edition. Fine in dj. The Chinese journeys of an American Buddhist. (LRC) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ehrlich, Gretel. THE SOLACE OF OPEN SPACES.
NY: VIKING. 1985 1985 First Edition. 
REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip & a printed publicity release laid-in) SIGNED by Gretel Ehrlich on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of foxing at top edge of cloth) 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ehrlich, Gretel. THE SOLACE OF OPEN SPACES.
VIKING. NY 1985 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. (Stamp of literary agency on front endpaper) The author's breakthrough book. A scarce advance. 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ehrlich, Gretel. THE SOLACE OF OPEN SPACES.
NY VIKING. 1985 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Inscribed By Author
INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication by Gretel Ehrlich on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Trace of foxing at edges. 2 short edge nicks at fore edge) Author's breakthrough book. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ehrlich, Gretel. THE SOLACE OF OPEN SPACES.
NY VIKING. 1985 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a priceclipped, otherwise about fine dj. (Top edge lightly foxed) (LRC) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ehrlich, Gretel. on Abookstop.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Bookhousestl.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Boox.ca
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Bungalowbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Claytonbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Crazy4bookz.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Cupboardmaker.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Dunbarbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Goodwillbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Grendelbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Guthriebooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Idahojims.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Jacksonst-books.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Johnbalebooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Kjcactus.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Lairdbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Leonsbookstore.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Leurabooks.com.au
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Mimicobooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Nightheronbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Penobscotbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Pointswestbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Psychobabel.eu
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Riversedgebooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Russellbooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Springystreasures.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Thebooksend.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Trivillagebooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Vintage-books.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Websterbookstore.com
Ehrlich, Gretel. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie