|
|
Ellison, Harlan. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ellison, Harlan. A TOUCH OF INFINITY/THE MAN WITH NINE LIVES. NY ACE. 1960 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Fine Vintage Paperbacks A mass market-sized paperback original. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Tiny trace of shelfwear at base of spine. Usual light age toning to text) Features a novel & a collection of short stories bound back-to-back. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ellison, Harlan. ANGRY CANDY. EASTON PRESS. NORWALK 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover No Dust Jacket Signed by Author(s) SIGNED Limited Edition. Fine in dark green leather binding, with gilt edges & satin marker ribbon, without dj. as issued. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ellison, Harlan. ANGRY CANDY. BOSTON: HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1988 1988 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) Advance Complimentary Copy. (Publisher's printed slip laid-in) SIGNED by Harlan Ellison on the title page. Fine in dj. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellison, Harlan. ANGRY CANDY. HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1988 1988 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Harlan Ellison on the title page. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. Stories. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ellison, Harlan. BROKEN GLASS. BOSTON AVENUE VICTOR HUGO. 1981 First Edition. SIGNED Limited BROADSIDE. (23" x 35") 300 numbered copies produced. A story printed on a single sheet of high quality paper. Uncommon. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ellison, Harlan. (Editor) DANGEROUS VISIONS. 33 ORIGINAL STORIES. NY DOUBLEDAY. 1967 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by contributor Frederik Pohl on p.22 where his story "The Day After The Day The Martians Came" appears.Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Couple of short edge nicks in dj. Slight trace of shelfwear at spine extremities. Hint of foxing at top edge. Usual discoloration of endpaper & pastedowns.) Nice copy of this groundbreaking anthology. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ellison, Harlan. DEATHBIRD STORIES. HARPER & ROW. NY 1975 1975 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) The 'First' issue UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain pale yellow printed wrappers. SIGNED by Harlan Ellison on the half-title page. A scarce advance. Price:
350.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ellison, Harlan. EIDOLONS. HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN. BOSTON 1988 1988 First Edition. ADVANCE STORY. (17pp.) SIGNED by Harlan Ellison the title page. Fine in plain stapled wrappers. An uncommon pre-publication item from the author's collection "Angry Candy." Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ellison, Harlan. EIDOLONS. BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & COMPANY. 1988 First Edition. Fine First Separate Edition. An Advance Chapter from the collection "Angry Candy." Fine in stapled wrappers. (17pp.) Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cain, James M.(Text) Ellison, Harlan. (Introduction) HARD CAIN. BOSTON GREGG PRESS. 1980 First Edition. Agent's copy, with H.N. Swanson, Inc. adhesive label afixed to front endpaper. Near fine in a close to Nf. dj. (Slight trace of clear tape removal on front pastedown, and a single thin piece of clear tape on rear pastedown. Faint impressions from tape at edge of dj. flaps. A few short edge tears & light shelfwear to dj.) Collects: "Sinful Woman" "Jealous Woman" & "The Root Of His Evil." Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Ellison, Harlan. I HAVE NO MOUTH & I MUST SCREAM. NY PYRAMID. 1967 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Harlan Ellison on the title page. A paperback original. Close to near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Neat reading creases at seams of spine. Faint creases on spine. Inside blank covers & text age toned. Hint of shelf wear at tip of rear cover) A solidly attractive copy of an uncommon title. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellison, Harlan. on Aldertonbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Bagotbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Bbrownandassoc.net Ellison, Harlan. on Beasleybooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Bibliobeast.com Ellison, Harlan. on Blossombooks.co.uk Ellison, Harlan. on Bookcrazy.us Ellison, Harlan. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Carmsrarebooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Chicagorare.com Ellison, Harlan. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Cupboardmaker.com Ellison, Harlan. on Dragonsheadbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Elpinarillobooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Goodwillbooks.com
| Ellison, Harlan. on Grendelbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Hkbooksonline.com Ellison, Harlan. on Jamespepperbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Johnbalebooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Ellison, Harlan. on Jondalbook.com Ellison, Harlan. on Kbookscanada.com Ellison, Harlan. on Kovachbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Leonardshoup.com Ellison, Harlan. on Leonsbookstore.com Ellison, Harlan. on Llfbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Lpbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Maplehillbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Montclairbookcenter.com Ellison, Harlan. on Patbookman.net Ellison, Harlan. on Peakirkbooks.com
| Ellison, Harlan. on Pellabooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Royaloakbookshop.net Ellison, Harlan. on Scifietc.com Ellison, Harlan. on Sleepysidebooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Snowdensbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Tenbestbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Thebooksend.com Ellison, Harlan. on Thedustjacket.biz Ellison, Harlan. on Topshelfbooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Trivillagebooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Websterbookstore.com Ellison, Harlan. on Withywindlebooks.com Ellison, Harlan. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|