|
|
Ellroy, James. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ellroy, James. AMERICAN TABLOID. NY KNOPF. 1995 First Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. INSCRIBED by James Ellroy on the title page. A very good+ copy in pale blue printed wrappers. (Faint damp stain at bottom fore edge of text block. Spine mildly discolored. publisher's material stapled to inside of front cover) FIRST entry in the author's "Underworld" trilogy. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ellroy, James. BECAUSE THE NIGHT. NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1984 First Edition. SIGNED by James Ellroy with these sentiments- "Fear this book!" on the front endpaper. Fine in a near fine dj. (Light trace of shelfwear at spine ends on dj.) SECOND Lloyd Hopkins' novel. Author's 4th book. Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ellroy, James. BLOOD ON THE MOON. MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1984 First Edition. About fine in a near fine dj. (No remainder marks! A few short edge nicks in dj. Mild traces of shelfwear to dj.) Author's THIRD book & FIRST Hardcover title. A Lloyd Hopkins novel. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellroy, James. BLOOD ON THE MOON. MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1984 First Edition. Near fine in a Vg.+ to Nf. dj. (Couple of faint soil spots on top edge. Very shallow soiling at upper edge of rear panel of dj. Traces of mild shelfwear to dj.) FIRST Lloyd Hopkins novel. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ellroy, James. BLOOD ON THE MOON. NY: MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) INSCRIBED by James Ellroy on the title page. Fine in a close to fine dj. (Tiny red dot on top edge. Couple of small nicks at fore edge of fr ont dj. flap) A Lloyd Hopkins novel. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ellroy, James. BLOOD ON THE MOON. NY: MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by James Ellroy on the title page. Fine in a fine dj. (Only the most minute hint of shelfwear to base of spine on dj.) FIRST Lloyd Hopkins' novel. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ellroy, James. BLOOD ON THE MOON. MYSTERIOUS PRESS. NY 1984 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by James Ellroy on the front endpaper, with some of his patented ravings included. Close to fine in a virtually fine dj. (Light foxing on top edge) Author's THIRD book. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ellroy, James. BLOOD ON THE MOON. NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1984 First Edition. Cloth Dust Jacket Included Fine in a priceclipped, otherwise fine dj. (No remainder marks. No rubbing or shelfwear to dj.) Author's THIRD book. (LC) Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ellroy, James. BLOOD ON THE MOON. NY MYSTERIOUS PRESS. 1984 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a close to fine dj. (Trace of foxing on interior of dj. No rubbing to wear prone exterior of dj.) FIRST Lloyd Hopkins' novel. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ellroy, James. CLANDESTINE. AVON. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Soft Cover A paperback original. A very good+ or better copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Creasing to spine. Light stress crease on front cover) Author's SECOND book. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ellroy, James. CLANDESTINE. AVON. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Soft Cover A paperback original. A very good+ copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Reading creases on spine. Mild spine lean. Hint of shelfwear) Author's SECOND book. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ellroy, James. CLANDESTINE. NY AVON. 1982 First Edition. A Paperback Original. A good only copy in printed wrappers. (Worm-hole at rear of text affecting edge of last several pages. Same area affected by light damping. Edges foxed) Author's SECOND book. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Ellroy, James. CRIME WAVE. NY VINTAGE BOOKS. 1999 First Edition. Trade Paperback Review Copy. A trade-size Paperback Original. REVIEW COPY. (Silver dollar-size sticker from Vintage Books stating "Staff Copy" afixed to front cover) Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Crease to edge of one page in text. Mild spine lean) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Ruscha, Ed. (Paintings) Ellroy, James, Rugoff, Ralph & Schwartz, Alexandra, McKenna, Kristine, Wagner, Bruce & Wilmes, Ulrich. (Contributions) ED RUSCHA: FIFTY YEARS OF PAINTING. LONDON/NY HAYWARD PUBLISHING/D.A.P. 2009 First Edition. Boldly SIGNED by artist Ed Ruscha on the title page. Fine in pictorial boards, in matching publisher's pictorial slipcase, with the original plastic shrinkwrap. Published on the occasion of the exhibition: "Ed Ruscha: Fifty Years of Painting" at Hayward Gallery, London 14 October- 10 January 21010. (LR) Price:
450.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ellroy, James. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Ellroy, James. on Bbrownandassoc.net Ellroy, James. on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Ellroy, James. on Bibliobeast.com Ellroy, James. on Bookcrazy.us Ellroy, James. on Bookmarcsonline.com Ellroy, James. on Bookwebpages.com Ellroy, James. on Brooklynbooks.us Ellroy, James. on Champandmabel.com Ellroy, James. on Chicagorare.com Ellroy, James. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Ellroy, James. on Cozybookcellar.com Ellroy, James. on Cupboardmaker.com Ellroy, James. on Empirebooksellers.com Ellroy, James. on Eurolibros.com
| Ellroy, James. on Film-tvtieins.com Ellroy, James. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com Ellroy, James. on Hkbooksonline.com Ellroy, James. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Ellroy, James. on Jamespepperbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Johnmurraysbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Ellroy, James. on Joyce-royce.com Ellroy, James. on Kovachbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Leftcoastbooks.us Ellroy, James. on Leonardshoup.com Ellroy, James. on Marblehillbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Mistymorninbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Montclairbookcenter.com Ellroy, James. on Mysterymikes.com Ellroy, James. on Newberrybooksseattle.com
| Ellroy, James. on Oldscrolls.com Ellroy, James. on Patbookman.net Ellroy, James. on Riversedgebooks.com Ellroy, James. on Ryanbooksnyc.com Ellroy, James. on Sceneofthecrime.net Ellroy, James. on Tenbestbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Texasbooklady.com Ellroy, James. on Thebooksend.com Ellroy, James. on Thompsonrarebooks.com Ellroy, James. on Three-spires.com Ellroy, James. on Vinegarworksbooks.com Ellroy, James. on Waynesbooks.net Ellroy, James. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|