Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Leonard, Elmore. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Leonard, Elmore. BANDITS: DISPLAY EASEL.
NY ARBOR HOUSE. 1986 Signed by Author(s)
Promotional display easel. Fine on cardboard, with fold-out support bar at back. (12" X 18") SIGNED by author Elmore Leonard in silver ink. Uncommon ephemeral item. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leonard, Elmore. BE COOL.
DELACORTE. NY 1999 
First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Fine in dj. The further adventures of Chili Palmer.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leonard, Elmore. BE COOL.
DELACORTE. NY 1999 
First Edition. ADVANCE READING COPY. Fine in printed wrappers. The further exploits of Chili Palmer.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ward, Don. (Ed.) Leonard, Elmore. (Contributor) BRANDED WEST.
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1950 1956 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in tall plain ringbound printed wrappers. Features Elmore Leonard's "The Hard Way." Proofs of this vintage are seldom encountered. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Leonard, Elmore, (Contributor) Ward, Don. (Ed.) BRANDED WEST. WESTERN WRITERS OF AMERICA ANTHOLOGY.
HOUGHTON,MIFFLIN & CO. BOSTON 1956 1956 First Edition. 
INSCRIBED by editor Don Ward to fellow editor Leo Margulies on the front endpaper. A Vg.+ copy in a Vg.+ dj. (Couple of bumps to top of boards. Several edge tears & nicks in dj. Creasing & rubbing to edges of dj.) Features Elmore Leonard's story "The Hard Way." 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Leonard, Elmore. CAT CHASER.
NY: ARBOR HOUSE. 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leonard, Elmore. CAT CHASER.
ARBOR HOUSE. NY 1982 1982 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a close to fine dj. (Tiny spot of shelfwear on front cover) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leonard, Elmore. CAT CHASER.
LONDON VIKING. 1986 First British Edition. Fine 
Fine in a fine dj. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Leonard, Elmore. CUBRA LIBRE.
DELACORTE. NY 1998 1998 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED by Elmore Leonard on the title page. Fine in a close to fine dj. (One tiny edge nick in dj.) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Leonard, Elmore. DJIBOUTI.
NY MORROW. 2010 First Edition. 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Close to fine in plain white & blue printed wrappers. (Couple tiny spots of shelfwear at edges) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leonard, Elmore. DUTCH TREAT.
ARBOR. NY ND (1985) 1985 First Edition. Soft Cover Very Good 
First Collected Edition. UNCORRECTED PROOF. A very good+ copy in plain mustard colored wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Some light spots of shelfwear at edges. Crease at bottom corner of front cover) Colle cts "Swag", "Mr. Majestyk", and "The Hunted." 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Leonard, Elmore. ESCAPE FROM FIVE SHADOWS.(DUST JACKET ONLY)
BOSTON HOUGHTON, MIFFLIN AND COMPANY. 1955 First Edition. 
Dust jacket ONLY. A very good example of the dj. (Faint damp stain at base of spine spreading a little more than an inch to either side. A few short edge tears & glue stains running vertically at edge of dj. flaps where the flaps had once been glued down) Author's THIRD book. A western. A scarce dust jacket in quest of a hardcover match. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Leonard, Elmore. FORTY LASHES LESS ONE.
BANTAM. NY 1972 1972 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild spine lean. Hint of shelfwear at spine) A western. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leonard, Elmore. GET SHORTY.
NY: DELACORTE. 1990 1990 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
ADVANCE READING COPY. This is the "A.B.A." edition of the ARC. SIGNED by Elmore Leonard. Fine in printed wrappers. Basis for a film. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Leonard, Elmore. GET SHORTY.
NY DELACORTE PRESS. 1990 First Edition. 
'First' issue ADVANCE READING COPY. The earliest ARC without the "A.B.A." statement on the front cover. SIGNED by Elmore Leonard on the title page. Close to fine in printed wrappers. (Hint of light foxing at top edge) Basis for the John Travolta film. (B) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Leonard, Elmore. GET SHORTY.
DELACORTE. NY 1990 
First Edition. Fine in dj. Filmed with John Travolta.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Leonard, Elmore. GLITZ.
NY: WARNER BOOKS. 1986 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
Promo packet for the first paperback edition. SIGNED by Elmore Leonard on the insert. Near fine in a oversize printed folder, with publicity material inside. (Traces of foxing to inside edges of folder & contents) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Leonard, Elmore. GLITZ.
VIKING. LONDON 1985 
First British Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Leonard, Elmore. GOLD COAST.
NY BANTAM. 1980 First Edition. 
A a mass market-size paperback original. Very good in pictorial printed wrappers. (Creasing on spine. Black marker line at bottom edge. Paper in text age toned) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Leonard, Elmore. GUNSIGHTS.
BANTAM. NY 1979 1979 First Edition. 
A paperback original. Author's agent's copy with the literary agency stamp on front & rear inside blank covers. (Faint age toning to margins) "Hell Was Heaven Compared To A Copper War." 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leonard, Elmore. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Leonard, Elmore. on Bibliobeast.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore. on Boox.ca
Leonard, Elmore. on Brickroadbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Brookingsbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Cardinalbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Chicagorare.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Leonard, Elmore. on Cozybookcellar.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Cupboardmaker.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Eurolibros.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Film-tvtieins.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Foxfirebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Georgejefferybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Goodwillbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore. on Hkbooksonline.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Johnbalebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Marblehillbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Maydaybooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Mixdbooks.net
Leonard, Elmore. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Mysterymikes.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Nightheronbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Oldprintbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Oldscrolls.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Orielisbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Patbookman.net
Leonard, Elmore. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Riversedgebooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Sceneofthecrime.net
Leonard, Elmore. on Storbecks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Tenbestbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Texasbooklady.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Thebookishpelican.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Thedustjacket.biz
Leonard, Elmore. on Topshelfbooks.com
Leonard, Elmore. on Waynesbooks.net
Leonard, Elmore. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Leonard, Elmore. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie