|
|
Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. CANDYLAND. NY: SIMON & SCHUSTER. 2001 2001 First Edition. Soft Cover UNCORRECTED PROOF. "First" issue state of the galley with the title misprinted "Candylnad" on spine. Near fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. (Traces of printer's ink smudged at bottom edge) Interesting literary conceit. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hunter, Evan. EVERY LITTLE CROOK AND NANNY. NY: DOUBLEDAY. 1972 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip afixed to front endpaper. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Faint traces of erasure at head of front endpaper. Hint of rubbing in a few spots. Orange hue on spine of dj. discolored to a light peach tone) Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hunter, Evan. (a.k.a. Ed McBain) FUZZ. (REVISED FINAL SCRIPT) NY FILMWAYS-JAVELIN PRODUCTIONS. 1971 First Edition. Revised Final SCRIPT. Very early draft dated July 31, 1971. Nearly a year earlier than a continuity script we know of bearing the date of May, 1972. Near fine in bradbound yellow studio covers. (Waviness to covers. Some circling & underlining in red pen within text. Title inked at spine) Evan Hunter, who is also Ed McBain, wrote the novel upon which his own adaptation is based. An 87th Precinct novel which starred actor Burt Reynolds. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hunter, Evan. LOVE, DAD. CROWN. NY 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Evan Hunter on the half-title page. Near fine in a Nf. dj. (Mild bump to edge of board. A few tiny edge nicks & spots of light rubbing on front cover. Neatly repaired nick at edge of front dj. flap) Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McBain, Ed. (Hunter, Evan) SQUAD ROOM. SIMON & SCHUSTER. NY 1961 1961 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a Nf. dj. (1"- inch tear across bottom edge of spine on dj. A few small edge nicks & tiny chip at crest of spine. Text age toned as usual) Features the FIRST hardcover appearances of "Killer's Payoff" & "Lady Killer." Both 87th Precinct novels. Price:
200.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hunter, Evan. THE CHISHOLMS. HARPER & ROW. NY 1976 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Near fine in a priceclipped, otherwise Nf. dj. (Offsetting to front endpaper & pastedown from a newspaper review. A few short edge nicks in dj.) A western. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hunter, Evan. THE CHISHOLMS. HARPER & ROW. NY 1976 1976 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Fine in a Vg.+ dj. (3 seperate 1"- inch closed tears in dj. Couple of tiny chips at spine ends on dj.) A somewhat uncommon title. A western. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Antiquarius.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Beasleybooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Bibliodisia.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Blinebooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Blossombooks.co.uk Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Bluecatbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Bookcrazy.us Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Brickroadbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Cozybookcellar.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Cupboardmaker.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Drakefarmbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Eurolibros.com
| Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Film-tvtieins.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Foxfirebooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Go-bookworld.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Goodwillbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Grendelbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Hkbooksonline.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Jondalbook.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Kbookscanada.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Leonsbookstore.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Llfbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Longfellowspdx.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Maplehillbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Mistymorninbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Montclairbookcenter.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Mysterymikes.com
| Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Oldscrolls.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Patbookman.net Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Peakirkbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Riversedgebooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Royaloakbookshop.net Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Schoonerbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Storbecks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Texasbooklady.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Thebooksend.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Wellfleetbooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Wheenobooks.com Hunter, Evan & McBain, Ed. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|