Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Farmer, Philip Jose. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farmer, Philip Jose. DARE.
NY BALLANTINE. 1965 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A paperback original. About fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text mildly age toned) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farmer, Philip Jose. DAYWORLD REBEL.
ACE/PUTNAM. NY 1987 1987 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain dark blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farmer, Philip Jose. FLESH.
NY: BEACON. 1960 1960 First Edition. Soft Cover 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Light traces of rubbing to covers.Text mildly age toned) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farmer, Philip Jose. GODS OF RIVERWORLD.
NY PUTNAM'S. 1983 First Edition. Soft Cover 
UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain green printed wrappers. (2 ink initials at head of front cover) 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farmer, Philip Jose. INSIDE OUTSIDE.
NY: BALLANTINE BOOKS. 1964 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text darkening as nearly always. A few mild traces of shelfwear at ed ges of covers. Light reading crease)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Farmer, Philip Jose. KEEPERS OF THE SECRETS.
SEVERN HOUSE. LONDON 1985 1985 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included 
First Hardcover Edition. Fine in a fine dj. (Trace of light rubbing at edge of front cover. Text lightly age toned) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Farmer, Philip Jose. STRANGE RELATIONS.
NY BALLANTINE. 1960 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text mildly age toned. Tiny nick at edge of rear cover. A few faint hints of shelfwear to covers)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Farmer, Philip Jose. TARZAN ALIVE. A DEFINITIVE BIOGRAPHY OF LORD GREYSTOKE.
DOUBLEDAY. NY 1972 1972 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Near fine in a Vg.+ priceclipped dj. (Couple interior clear tape mends to tears in dj. 1"- inch tear at base of front cover. Hint of mild shelfwear) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Farmer, Philip Jose. THE ALLEY GOD.
NY BALLANTINE. 1962 First Edition. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text mildly age toned)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Farmer, Philip Jose. THE GATE OF TIME.
NY 1989: BELMONT. 1966 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A near fine copy in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper in text lightly age darkened)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Farmer, Philip Jose. THE GATES OF CREATION.
NY: ACE. 1966 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A paperback original. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper is lightly age darkened as usual)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Farmer, Philip Jose. THE GREEN ODYSSEY.
BALLANTINE. NY 1957 
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Hint of a mild crease at edge of rear cover. Paper darkening around the edges of text. Light bump at mid-spine) Author's FIRST book.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Farmer, Philip Jose. (Story) Grisly. (Graphic illustrations) THE IMAGE OF THE BEAST.
BERKELEY LAST GASP. 1973 First Edition. Near fine 
Near fine in pictorial stapled wrappers. (Paper in text lightly age toned) Material suitable only for adult perusal. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brown, Fredric. (Text) Farmer, Philip Jose. (Introduction) THE OFFICE.
MIAMI BEACH MCMILLAN. 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
First Signed Limited Edition. (Signed by Philip Jose Farmer who provides the introduction) #358 of 425 numbered copies. The first unexpurgated edition. About fine in dj. (Mild curl at edge of front dj. flap) 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Farmer, Philip Jose. THE UNREASONING MASK.
PUTNAM. NY 1981 1981 1st Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
First Trade Edition. Very close to fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing at top edge) (LRC) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Farmer, Philip Jose. THE UNREASONING MASK.
NY: PUTNAM. 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Signed by Author(s)
SIGNED Limited Edition. One of 500 numbered copies. Fine in black buckram cloth & matching publisher's slipcase. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Farmer, Philip Jose. (Author) Artifact. (Illustration) THE UNREASONING MASK: POSTER.
NY PUTNAM. 
Promotional POSTER. (18" X 24") Fine on a single printed sheet. Features a full-color illustration by Artifact which is a replication of the image on the published book jacket. Suitable for framing. (B) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Farmer, Philip Jose. TONGUES OF THE MOON.
NY: PYRAMID. 1964 
Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. Vintage Paperbacks. A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Very slight spine slant. Paper age darkening as usual)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Farmer, Philip Jose. TRAITOR TO THE LIVING.
BALLANTINE. NY 1973 
First Edition. A Paperback Original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Very slight spine lean. Paper darkening with age)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Farmer, Philip Jose. (Writing as Kilgore Trout) VENUS ON THE HALF SHELL.
NY DELL. 1975 First Edition. Soft Cover Fine 
A paperback original. Close to fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Tiny rubbed spot at base of front cover. Light reading crease on spine) Humorous parody of Kurt Vonnegut's style perpetrated by Philip Jose Farmer. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farmer, Philip Jose. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Bibliotique.us
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Boox.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Brickroadbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Cozybookcellar.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Crazy4bookz.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Eurolibros.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Gloversbookery.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Goodwillbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Grendelbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Hkbooksonline.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Jondalbook.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Kbookscanada.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Kovachbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Ladylisabooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Leonardshoup.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Leonsbookstore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Lpbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Maydaybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Mysterymikes.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Orielisbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Patbookman.net
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Pellabooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Riversedgebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Scifietc.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Tenbestbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Texasbooklady.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Thebookishpelican.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Thebooksend.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Thedustjacket.biz
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Websterbookstore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Wheenobooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Wintertimebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com