Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Farrell, James T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farrell, James T. BERNARD CLARE.
NY: VANGUARD. 1946 1946 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included 
Fine in a Nf. dj. 'First' issue binding, without legal disclaimer on dedication page. (1"-inch circular tear at base of front cover. 1/2"-inch tear at head of rear panel of dj. ) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farrell, James T. JUDITH.
ATHENS THE DUANE SCHNEIDER PRESS. 1969 First Edition. 
SIGNED Limited Edition. #253 of 300 numbered & signed copies. Near fine in trade-size tan printed wrappers. (Hint of faint toning to covers. Small indentation at bottom edge of front cover) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farrell, James T. YESTERDAY'S LOVE.
NY AVON. 1950 Reprint. Mass Market Paperback Vintage Paperbacks 
Second Printing. A near fine copy in lovely pictorial printed wrappers. (Mild age toning to paper in text)  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farrell, James T. YOUNG LONIGAN.
NY VANGUARD. 1932 First Edition. No Dust Jacket. 
A close to near fine copy in brown cloth, with brown stained top edge, and paper title labels on front cover & at spine. lacking the dj. (Tasteful previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Offset browning to edges of rear endpaper & pastedown) FIRST volume in the great proletarian trilogy "Studs Lonigan." 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farrell, James T. YOUNG LONIGAN.
NY VANGUARD. 1932 First Edition. near fine 
Close to near fine in brown cloth, with paper title labels & brown top stain in a near fine dust jacket that is faintly dust soiled. (Trace of light fraying at crest of spine on cloth. A few pages lightly nicked from rough page separations, including page 232 where a quarter-size chip has been neatly mended) FIRST volume in the great proletarian trilogy "Studs Lonigan." (GC) 
Price: 1000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farrell, James T. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Farrell, James T. on Aldertonbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Beasleybooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Beckhambooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Betterbookgetter.com
Farrell, James T. on Bibliodisia.com
Farrell, James T. on Blinebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Bookcrazy.us
Farrell, James T. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Brickroadbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Champandmabel.com
Farrell, James T. on Cheapread.com
Farrell, James T. on Cozybookcellar.com
Farrell, James T. on Cupboardmaker.com
Farrell, James T. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Film-tvtieins.com
Farrell, James T. on Firsteditiontoo.com
Farrell, James T. on Goodwillbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Grendelbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Farrell, James T. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Johnbalebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Jondalbook.com
Farrell, James T. on Kbookscanada.com
Farrell, James T. on Longfellowspdx.com
Farrell, James T. on Lpbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Maplehillbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Midwaybook.com
Farrell, James T. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Farrell, James T. on Nealfinebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Notquitenewstuff.com
Farrell, James T. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Oldscrolls.com
Farrell, James T. on Patbookman.net
Farrell, James T. on Riversedgebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Sandyaco.com
Farrell, James T. on Thebooksend.com
Farrell, James T. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Farrell, James T. on Vintage-books.com
Farrell, James T. on Weberrarebooks.com
Farrell, James T. on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie