Waverly Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Weldon, Fay. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Weldon, Fay. A HARD TIME TO BE A FATHER.
BLOOMSBURY. NY 1999 
First American Edition. Fine in dj.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weldon, Fay. FEMALE FRIENDS.
NY: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS. 1974 1974 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Fay Weldon on the title page. Near fine in a like dj. (Trace of light foxing at top edge) 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Weldon, Fay. SPLITTING.
NY: ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS. 1995 1995 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Fay Weldon on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Couple of tiny spots of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weldon, Fay. THE HEARTS AND LIVES OF MEN.
NY: VIKING. 1988 
Printer Wrapper. First Edition. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Signed by Author. ADVANCE READING COPY. SIGNED by Fay Weldon. Fine in pictorial printed wrappers.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Weldon, Fay. THE HEARTS AND LIVES OF MEN.
NY: VIKING. 1988 
Cloth. First American Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Fay Weldon on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Edges foxed)  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Weldon, Fay. THE LIFE AND LOVES OF A SHE DEVIL.
NY: PANTHEON. 1984 
Cloth. First American Edition. Signed by Author. SIGNED by Fay Weldon on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Faint traces of foxing at edges) Made into a film.  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Weldon, Fay. THE RULES OF LIFE.
LONDON: HUTCHINSON. 1987 1987 First Edition. 
SIGNED by Fay Weldon on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Barely discernable hint of foxing at top edge) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Weldon, Fay. THE RULES OF LIFE.
NY HARPER & ROW. 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Fine Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Fay Weldon on the title page. About fine in a fine dj. (Tiny trace of crimping at fore edge) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Weldon, Fay. THE SHRAPNEL ACADEMY.
NY: VIKING. 1987 1987 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Publisher's printed review slip, publicity release & glossy photo of the author laid-in) SIGNED by Fay Weldon on the title page. Near fine in a fine dj. (Light foxing to edges) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Weldon, Fay. WATCHING ME, WATCHING YOU.
NY: SUMMIT BOOKS. 1981 1981 First Edition. Soft Cover Signed by Author(s)
UNCORRECTED PROOF. SIGNED by Fay Weldon. Fine in plain light blue printed wrappers. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Weldon, Fay. WATCHING ME, WATCHING YOU.
NY: SUMMIT BOOKS. 1981 1981 First Edition. Hardcover Dust Jacket Included Signed by Author(s)
First American Edition. SIGNED by Fay Weldon on the title page. Close to fine in a fine dj. (Hint of faint foxing at top edge) 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Weldon, Fay. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Weldon, Fay. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Weldon, Fay. on Beckhambooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Bibliotique.us
Weldon, Fay. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Weldon, Fay. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Weldon, Fay. on Boox.ca
Weldon, Fay. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Clentbooks.co.uk
Weldon, Fay. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Ctrarebooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Diatropebooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Eurolibros.com
Weldon, Fay. on Film-tvtieins.com
Weldon, Fay. on Foxfirebooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Goldringbooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Goodwillbooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Weldon, Fay. on Grendelbooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Weldon, Fay. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Johnbalebooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Weldon, Fay. on Kbookscanada.com
Weldon, Fay. on Ladylisabooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Leonardshoup.com
Weldon, Fay. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Weldon, Fay. on Mysterymikes.com
Weldon, Fay. on Nealfinebooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Oldprintbooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Peakirkbooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Weldon, Fay. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Weldon, Fay. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Weldon, Fay. on Thebookishpelican.com
Weldon, Fay. on Thebooksend.com
Weldon, Fay. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Weldon, Fay. on Wheenobooks.com
Weldon, Fay. on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@waverlybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie